Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Jasminer X16-QE

Jasminer X16-QE

Taux de hachage 1.8 GH/s Puissance 550 W Efficiency 314,285.7 J/TH
VS
Jasminer X4-Q

Jasminer X4-Q

Taux de hachage 1.0 GH/s Puissance 370 W Efficiency 355,769.2 J/TH

Jasminer X16-QE vs Jasminer X4-Q

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Jasminer X16-QE Specification Jasminer X4-Q
1.8 GH/s Taux de hachage 1.0 GH/s
550 W Consommation électrique 370 W
314,285.7 J/TH Efficiency 355,769.2 J/TH
40 dB Niveau de bruit
10.0 kg Weight 10,000.0 kg
1,877 BTU/hr BTU Output 1,262 BTU/hr
65/100 Home Mining Score 34/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme Etchash
Jasminer Manufacturer Jasminer

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Jasminer X16-QE

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.32
Daily Profit -$1.32
Monthly -$39.60
Yearly -$481.78

Jasminer X4-Q

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.89
Daily Profit -$0.89
Monthly -$26.64
Yearly -$324.11

Based on BTC price of $78,210 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Jasminer X16-QE comes out ahead — it takes 3 of 5 (efficacité, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). The standout gap is 68% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s) in the Jasminer X16-QE's favour. The Jasminer X4-Q holds the edge in consommation électrique and rapport qualité-prix. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Jasminer X16-QE — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Jasminer X16-QE and Jasminer X4-Q diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Jasminer X16-QE 68% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Jasminer X4-Q 33% better power draw (550 vs 370 W)
  • Jasminer X16-QE 12% better efficacité (314,286 vs 355,769 J/TH)
  • Jasminer X16-QE 100% better weight (10.0 vs 10,000.0 kg)
  • Jasminer X16-QE 49% more heat output (1,877 vs 1,262 BTU/hr)
  • Jasminer X16-QE 91% more score de minage domestique (65.0 vs 34.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Jasminer X16-QE Metric Jasminer X4-Q
$469 Upfront cost (MSRP) $210
-$1.32 Daily net profit -$0.89
-$951 Net after 1 year -$534
-$1,433 Net after 2 years -$858
-$1,914 Net after 3 years -$1,182
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Jasminer X16-QE

Score: 65/100. 40 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Jasminer X16-QE

314,285.7 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Jasminer X16-QE or Jasminer X4-Q more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Jasminer X4-Q is more profitable at $-0.89/day compared to $-1.32/day for the Jasminer X16-QE. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Jasminer X16-QE vs Jasminer X4-Q: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Jasminer X16-QE is quieter at 40 dB compared to the Jasminer X4-Q at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Jasminer X16-QE vs Jasminer X4-Q: which fits a residential setup better?

The Jasminer X16-QE scores 65/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 34/100 for the Jasminer X4-Q). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Jasminer X16-QE and Jasminer X4-Q?

The Jasminer X16-QE runs at 314,285.7 J/TH while the Jasminer X4-Q runs at 355,769.2 J/TH — a difference of 41,483.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 12% better efficacité (314,286 vs 355,769 J/TH).