Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Jasminer X4

Jasminer X4

Taux de hachage 2.5 GH/s Puissance 1,200 W Efficiency 480,000.0 J/TH
VS
Jasminer X4-Q

Jasminer X4-Q

Taux de hachage 1.0 GH/s Puissance 370 W Efficiency 355,769.2 J/TH

Jasminer X4 vs Jasminer X4-Q

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Jasminer X4 Specification Jasminer X4-Q
2.5 GH/s Taux de hachage 1.0 GH/s
1,200 W Consommation électrique 370 W
480,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 355,769.2 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
Weight 10,000.0 kg
4,094 BTU/hr BTU Output 1,262 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 34/100
Release Year
Etchash Algorithme Etchash
Jasminer Manufacturer Jasminer

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Jasminer X4

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$2.88
Daily Profit -$2.88
Monthly -$86.40
Yearly -$1,051.17

Jasminer X4-Q

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.89
Daily Profit -$0.89
Monthly -$26.64
Yearly -$324.11

Based on BTC price of $78,186 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Jasminer X4-Q, which leads on 4 of 5 weighted factors (efficacité, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 69% better power draw (1,200 vs 370 W). The Jasminer X4 claws back ground on hashrate. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Jasminer X4-Q — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Jasminer X4 and Jasminer X4-Q actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Jasminer X4 140% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Jasminer X4-Q 69% better power draw (1,200 vs 370 W)
  • Jasminer X4-Q 26% better efficacité (480,000 vs 355,769 J/TH)
  • Jasminer X4 224% more heat output (4,094 vs 1,262 BTU/hr)
  • Jasminer X4-Q 10% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 34.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Jasminer X4 Metric Jasminer X4-Q
$999 Upfront cost (MSRP) $210
-$2.88 Daily net profit -$0.89
-$2,050 Net after 1 year -$534
-$3,101 Net after 2 years -$858
-$4,153 Net after 3 years -$1,182
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Jasminer X4-Q

Score: 34/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Jasminer X4-Q

355,769.2 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Jasminer X4 vs Jasminer X4-Q: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Jasminer X4-Q is more profitable at $-0.89/day compared to $-2.88/day for the Jasminer X4. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Jasminer X4 vs Jasminer X4-Q: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Jasminer X4 or the Jasminer X4-Q?

The Jasminer X4-Q scores 34/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the Jasminer X4). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Jasminer X4 and Jasminer X4-Q?

The Jasminer X4 runs at 480,000.0 J/TH while the Jasminer X4-Q runs at 355,769.2 J/TH — a difference of 124,230.8 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 26% better efficacité (480,000 vs 355,769 J/TH).