Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) | Specification | Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) |
|---|---|---|
| 750.0 MH/s | Taux de hachage | 9.0 GH/s |
| 1,350 W | Consommation électrique | 2,340 W |
| 1,800,000.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 260,000.0 J/TH |
| — | Niveau de bruit | 75 dB |
| 8,100.0 kg | Weight | 14.2 kg |
| 4,606 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 7,984 BTU/hr |
| 31/100 | Home Mining Score | 40/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| EtHash | Algorithme | EtHash |
| Innosilicon | Manufacturer | Bitmain |
Profitability Comparison
Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)
Based on BTC price of $78,230 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh), which leads on 5 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 1100% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). That said, the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.
Spec Deltas
Here is every spec where the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) and Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) actually differ, with the gap quantified:
- Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) 1100% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
- Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) 42% better power draw (1,350 vs 2,340 W)
- Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) 86% better efficacité (1,800,000 vs 260,000 J/TH)
- Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) 100% better weight (8,100.0 vs 14.2 kg)
- Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) 73% more heat output (4,606 vs 7,984 BTU/hr)
- Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) 29% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 40.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.
| Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) | Metric | Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) |
|---|---|---|
| $800 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $5,399 |
| -$3.24 | Daily net profit | -$5.62 |
| -$1,983 | Net after 1 year | -$7,449 |
| -$3,165 | Net after 2 years | -$9,498 |
| -$4,348 | Net after 3 years | -$11,548 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)Score: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)260,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which makes more money, the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) or the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) is more profitable at $-3.24/day compared to $-5.62/day for the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Which is quieter, the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) or Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)?
The Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh): which fits a residential setup better?
The Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh): how much does the efficiency gap matter?
The Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) runs at 1,800,000.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) runs at 260,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 1,540,000.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 86% better efficacité (1,800,000 vs 260,000 J/TH).
Compare Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) with...
- Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
- Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh) vs Innosilicon A4+ LTCMaster
