Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)

Taux de hachage 1.5 GH/s Puissance 2,350 W Efficiency 1,566,666.7 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)

Taux de hachage 9.0 GH/s Puissance 2,340 W Efficiency 260,000.0 J/TH

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) Specification Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)
1.5 GH/s Taux de hachage 9.0 GH/s
2,350 W Consommation électrique 2,340 W
1,566,666.7 J/TH Efficiency 260,000.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
Weight 14.2 kg
8,018 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,984 BTU/hr
26/100 Home Mining Score 40/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme EtHash
Innosilicon Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.64
Daily Profit -$5.64
Monthly -$169.20
Yearly -$2,058.58

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.62
Daily Profit -$5.62
Monthly -$168.47
Yearly -$2,049.72

Based on BTC price of $78,223 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) edges it: 6 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 83% better efficacité (1,566,667 vs 260,000 J/TH) in the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)'s favour. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) — l'emporte sur 6 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) and Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) 500% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) 83% better efficacité (1,566,667 vs 260,000 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) 54% more score de minage domestique (26.0 vs 40.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) Metric Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)
$1,200 Upfront cost (MSRP) $5,399
-$5.64 Daily net profit -$5.62
-$3,259 Net after 1 year -$7,449
-$5,317 Net after 2 years -$9,498
-$7,376 Net after 3 years -$11,548
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)

Score: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)

260,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) or the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) is more profitable at $-5.62/day compared to $-5.64/day for the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh): which runs at a lower noise level?

The Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) or the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)?

The Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) and Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) on J/TH?

The Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) runs at 1,566,666.7 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) runs at 260,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 1,306,666.7 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 83% better efficacité (1,566,667 vs 260,000 J/TH).