Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)

Taux de hachage 1.5 GH/s Puissance 2,350 W Efficiency 1,566,666.7 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T3 39T

Innosilicon T3 39T

Taux de hachage 39.0 TH/s Puissance 2,150 W Efficiency 55.1 J/TH

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon T3 39T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) Specification Innosilicon T3 39T
1.5 GH/s Taux de hachage 39.0 TH/s
2,350 W Consommation électrique 2,150 W
1,566,666.7 J/TH Efficiency 55.1 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
Weight 8,650.0 kg
8,018 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,336 BTU/hr
26/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme SHA-256
Innosilicon Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.64
Daily Profit -$5.64
Monthly -$169.20
Yearly -$2,058.58

Innosilicon T3 39T

Daily Revenue 0.00001795 BTC $1.40
Daily Electricity -$5.16
Daily Profit -$3.76
Monthly -$112.72
Yearly -$1,371.38

Based on BTC price of $78,163 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Innosilicon T3 39T l'emporte sur 3 des 3 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique). The standout gap is 100% better efficacité (1,566,666.7 vs 55.1 J/TH) in the Innosilicon T3 39T's favour. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Innosilicon T3 39T — l'emporte sur 3 des 3 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) and Innosilicon T3 39T diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Innosilicon T3 39T 2599900% more hashrate (0.0 vs 39.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon T3 39T 9% better power draw (2,350 vs 2,150 W)
  • Innosilicon T3 39T 100% better efficacité (1,566,666.7 vs 55.1 J/TH)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) 9% more heat output (8,018 vs 7,336 BTU/hr)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) Metric Innosilicon T3 39T
$1,200 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$5.64 Daily net profit -$3.76
-$3,259 Net after 1 year -$1,371
-$5,317 Net after 2 years -$2,743
-$7,376 Net after 3 years -$4,114
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

Innosilicon T3 39T

55.1 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon T3 39T: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon T3 39T is more profitable at $-3.76/day compared to $-5.64/day for the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) or the Innosilicon T3 39T better for noise-sensitive spaces?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) or Innosilicon T3 39T?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) vs Innosilicon T3 39T: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh) runs at 1,566,666.7 J/TH while the Innosilicon T3 39T runs at 55.1 J/TH — a difference of 1,566,611.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (1,566,666.7 vs 55.1 J/TH).