Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Innosilicon A5 DashMaster

Innosilicon A5 DashMaster

Taux de hachage 32.5 GH/s Puissance 750 W Efficiency 23,076.9 J/TH
VS
FusionSilicon X7 Miner

FusionSilicon X7 Miner

Taux de hachage 262.0 GH/s Puissance 1,420 W Efficiency 5,419.9 J/TH

Innosilicon A5 DashMaster vs FusionSilicon X7 Miner

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Innosilicon A5 DashMaster Specification FusionSilicon X7 Miner
32.5 GH/s Taux de hachage 262.0 GH/s
750 W Consommation électrique 1,420 W
23,076.9 J/TH Efficiency 5,419.9 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
3,100.0 kg Weight 4,800.0 kg
2,559 BTU/hr BTU Output 4,845 BTU/hr
30/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme X11
Innosilicon Manufacturer FusionSilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Innosilicon A5 DashMaster

Daily Revenue 0.00000001 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.80
Daily Profit -$1.80
Monthly -$53.96
Yearly -$656.57

FusionSilicon X7 Miner

Daily Revenue 0.00000012 BTC $0.01
Daily Electricity -$3.41
Daily Profit -$3.40
Monthly -$101.96
Yearly -$1,240.48

Based on BTC price of $78,217 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the FusionSilicon X7 Miner, which leads on 3 of 4 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique). Its biggest concrete edge: 706% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.3 TH/s). The Innosilicon A5 DashMaster holds the edge in consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: FusionSilicon X7 Miner — l'emporte sur 3 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Innosilicon A5 DashMaster and FusionSilicon X7 Miner actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • FusionSilicon X7 Miner 706% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.3 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon A5 DashMaster 47% better power draw (750 vs 1,420 W)
  • FusionSilicon X7 Miner 77% better efficacité (23,077 vs 5,420 J/TH)
  • Innosilicon A5 DashMaster 35% better weight (3,100 vs 4,800 kg)
  • FusionSilicon X7 Miner 89% more heat output (2,559 vs 4,845 BTU/hr)
  • FusionSilicon X7 Miner 3% more score de minage domestique (30.0 vs 31.0)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

FusionSilicon X7 Miner

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

FusionSilicon X7 Miner

5,419.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Innosilicon A5 DashMaster vs FusionSilicon X7 Miner: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon A5 DashMaster is more profitable at $-1.80/day compared to $-3.40/day for the FusionSilicon X7 Miner. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Innosilicon A5 DashMaster vs FusionSilicon X7 Miner: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Innosilicon A5 DashMaster vs FusionSilicon X7 Miner: which fits a residential setup better?

The FusionSilicon X7 Miner scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the Innosilicon A5 DashMaster). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Innosilicon A5 DashMaster and FusionSilicon X7 Miner?

The Innosilicon A5 DashMaster runs at 23,076.9 J/TH while the FusionSilicon X7 Miner runs at 5,419.9 J/TH — a difference of 17,657.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 77% better efficacité (23,077 vs 5,420 J/TH).