Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh)

Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh)

Taux de hachage 19.3 GH/s Puissance 1,350 W Efficiency 69,948.2 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer D5 (119Gh)

Bitmain Antminer D5 (119Gh)

Taux de hachage 119.0 GH/s Puissance 1,566 W Efficiency 13,159.7 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) vs Bitmain Antminer D5 (119Gh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) Specification Bitmain Antminer D5 (119Gh)
19.3 GH/s Taux de hachage 119.0 GH/s
1,350 W Consommation électrique 1,566 W
69,948.2 J/TH Efficiency 13,159.7 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
5,500.0 kg Weight 7,500.0 kg
4,606 BTU/hr BTU Output 5,343 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 28/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme X11
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000001 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$3.24
Daily Profit -$3.24
Monthly -$97.18
Yearly -$1,182.35

Bitmain Antminer D5 (119Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000005 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$3.76
Daily Profit -$3.75
Monthly -$112.62
Yearly -$1,370.25

Based on BTC price of $78,210 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer D5 (119Gh) edges it: 2 of 4 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate). Its biggest concrete edge: 517% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.1 TH/s). The Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer D5 (119Gh) — l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) and Bitmain Antminer D5 (119Gh) diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer D5 (119Gh) 517% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.1 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) 14% better power draw (1,350 vs 1,566 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer D5 (119Gh) 81% better efficacité (69,948 vs 13,160 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) 27% better weight (5,500 vs 7,500 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer D5 (119Gh) 16% more heat output (4,606 vs 5,343 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) 11% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 28.0)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh)

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer D5 (119Gh)

13,159.7 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) or the Bitmain Antminer D5 (119Gh)?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) is more profitable at $-3.24/day compared to $-3.75/day for the Bitmain Antminer D5 (119Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) vs Bitmain Antminer D5 (119Gh): which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) or the Bitmain Antminer D5 (119Gh)?

The Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 28/100 for the Bitmain Antminer D5 (119Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) vs Bitmain Antminer D5 (119Gh): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer D3 (19.3Gh) runs at 69,948.2 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer D5 (119Gh) runs at 13,159.7 J/TH — a difference of 56,788.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 81% better efficacité (69,948 vs 13,160 J/TH).