Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D7

Antminer D7

Taux de hachage 1,286.0 GH/s Puissance 3,148 W Efficiency 2,447.9 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh)

Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh)

Taux de hachage 9.1 GH/s Puissance 3,260 W Efficiency 360,221.0 J/TH

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D7 Specification Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh)
1,286.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 9.1 GH/s
3,148 W Consommation électrique 3,260 W
2,447.9 J/TH Efficiency 360,221.0 J/TH
70 dB Niveau de bruit
14.4 kg Weight 13,500.0 kg
10,741 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,123 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme Scrypt
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D7

Daily Revenue 0.00000059 BTC $0.05
Daily Electricity -$7.56
Daily Profit -$7.51
Monthly -$225.27
Yearly -$2,740.75

Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$7.82
Daily Profit -$7.82
Monthly -$234.71
Yearly -$2,855.64

Based on BTC price of $78,237 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Antminer D7 comes out ahead — it takes 6 of 6 (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 99% better efficacité (2,448 vs 360,221 J/TH) in the Antminer D7's favour. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Antminer D7 — l'emporte sur 6 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer D7 and Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Antminer D7 14110% more hashrate (1.3 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer D7 3% better power draw (3,148 vs 3,260 W)
  • Antminer D7 99% better efficacité (2,448 vs 360,221 J/TH)
  • Antminer D7 100% better weight (14.4 vs 13,500.0 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh) 4% more heat output (10,741 vs 11,123 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer D7 64% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer D7 Metric Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh)
$2,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $750
-$7.51 Daily net profit -$7.82
-$5,241 Net after 1 year -$3,606
-$7,981 Net after 2 years -$6,461
-$10,722 Net after 3 years -$9,317
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer D7

Score: 36/100. 70 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer D7

2,447.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer D7 or Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh) more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer D7 is more profitable at $-7.51/day compared to $-7.82/day for the Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer D7 vs Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh): which runs at a lower noise level?

The Antminer D7 is quieter at 70 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer D7 or the Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh)?

The Antminer D7 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer D7 and Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh)?

The Antminer D7 runs at 2,447.9 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh) runs at 360,221.0 J/TH — a difference of 357,773.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 99% better efficacité (2,448 vs 360,221 J/TH).