Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D9

Antminer D9

Taux de hachage 1,770.0 GH/s Puissance 2,839 W Efficiency 1,604.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh)

Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh)

Taux de hachage 9.1 GH/s Puissance 3,260 W Efficiency 360,221.0 J/TH

Antminer D9 vs Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D9 Specification Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh)
1,770.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 9.1 GH/s
2,839 W Consommation électrique 3,260 W
1,604.0 J/TH Efficiency 360,221.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
16.1 kg Weight 13,500.0 kg
9,687 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,123 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme Scrypt
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D9

Daily Revenue 0.00000081 BTC $0.06
Daily Electricity -$6.81
Daily Profit -$6.75
Monthly -$202.50
Yearly -$2,463.70

Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$7.82
Daily Profit -$7.82
Monthly -$234.71
Yearly -$2,855.64

Based on BTC price of $78,237 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Antminer D9 comes out ahead — it takes 6 of 6 (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 100% better efficacité (1,604 vs 360,221 J/TH). Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Antminer D9 — l'emporte sur 6 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer D9 and Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh) diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Antminer D9 19458% more hashrate (1.8 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer D9 13% better power draw (2,839 vs 3,260 W)
  • Antminer D9 100% better efficacité (1,604 vs 360,221 J/TH)
  • Antminer D9 100% better weight (16.1 vs 13,500.0 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh) 15% more heat output (9,687 vs 11,123 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer D9 64% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer D9 Metric Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh)
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $750
-$6.75 Daily net profit -$7.82
-$5,464 Net after 1 year -$3,606
-$7,927 Net after 2 years -$6,461
-$10,391 Net after 3 years -$9,317
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer D9

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer D9

1,604.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer D9 vs Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh): which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer D9 is more profitable at $-6.75/day compared to $-7.82/day for the Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer D9 or the Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh) better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Antminer D9 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer D9 or the Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh)?

The Antminer D9 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Antminer D9 and Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh) on J/TH?

The Antminer D9 runs at 1,604.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer L7 (9.05Gh) runs at 360,221.0 J/TH — a difference of 358,617.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (1,604 vs 360,221 J/TH).