Antminer D7 vs iBeLink DM22G
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Antminer D7 | Specification | iBeLink DM22G |
|---|---|---|
| 1,286.0 GH/s | Taux de hachage | 22.0 GH/s |
| 3,148 W | Consommation électrique | 810 W |
| 2,447.9 J/TH | Efficiency | 36,818.2 J/TH |
| 70 dB | Niveau de bruit | — |
| 14.4 kg | Weight | 19,000.0 kg |
| 10,741 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 2,764 BTU/hr |
| 36/100 | Home Mining Score | 28/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| X11 | Algorithme | X11 |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | iBeLink |
Profitability Comparison
Antminer D7
iBeLink DM22G
Based on BTC price of $78,184 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Weighing six performance factors, the Antminer D7 comes out ahead — it takes 4 of 5 (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 5745% more hashrate (1.3 vs 0.0 TH/s). The iBeLink DM22G holds the edge in consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.
Spec Deltas
The Antminer D7 and iBeLink DM22G diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":
- Antminer D7 5745% more hashrate (1.3 vs 0.0 TH/s)
- iBeLink DM22G 74% better power draw (3,148 vs 810 W)
- Antminer D7 93% better efficacité (2,448 vs 36,818 J/TH)
- Antminer D7 100% better weight (14.4 vs 19,000.0 kg)
- Antminer D7 289% more heat output (10,741 vs 2,764 BTU/hr)
- Antminer D7 29% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 28.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.
| Antminer D7 | Metric | iBeLink DM22G |
|---|---|---|
| $2,500 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | — |
| -$7.51 | Daily net profit | -$1.94 |
| -$5,241 | Net after 1 year | -$709 |
| -$7,982 | Net after 2 years | -$1,419 |
| -$10,722 | Net after 3 years | -$2,128 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | — |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Antminer D7Score: 36/100. 70 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Antminer D72,447.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Antminer D7 or iBeLink DM22G more profitable?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iBeLink DM22G is more profitable at $-1.94/day compared to $-7.51/day for the Antminer D7. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Which is quieter, the Antminer D7 or iBeLink DM22G?
The Antminer D7 is quieter at 70 dB compared to the iBeLink DM22G at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer D7 or the iBeLink DM22G?
The Antminer D7 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 28/100 for the iBeLink DM22G). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
Antminer D7 vs iBeLink DM22G: how much does the efficiency gap matter?
The Antminer D7 runs at 2,447.9 J/TH while the iBeLink DM22G runs at 36,818.2 J/TH — a difference of 34,370.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 93% better efficacité (2,448 vs 36,818 J/TH).
