Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain ANTMINER DR7

Bitmain ANTMINER DR7

Taux de hachage 127.0 TH/s Puissance 2,730 W Efficiency 21.5 J/TH
VS
StrongU STU-U1

StrongU STU-U1

Taux de hachage 11.0 TH/s Puissance 1,600 W Efficiency 145.5 J/TH

Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 vs StrongU STU-U1

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 Specification StrongU STU-U1
127.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 11.0 TH/s
2,730 W Consommation électrique 1,600 W
21.5 J/TH Efficiency 145.5 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
1.6 kg Weight 6,500.0 kg
9,315 BTU/hr BTU Output 5,459 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 28/100
Release Year
Blake256r14 Algorithme Blake256r14
Bitmain Manufacturer StrongU

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain ANTMINER DR7

Daily Revenue 0.00005844 BTC $4.57
Daily Electricity -$6.55
Daily Profit -$1.98
Monthly -$59.35
Yearly -$722.12

StrongU STU-U1

Daily Revenue 0.00000506 BTC $0.40
Daily Electricity -$3.84
Daily Profit -$3.44
Monthly -$103.32
Yearly -$1,257.01

Based on BTC price of $78,257 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 comes out ahead — it takes 4 of 5 (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 1055% more hashrate (127.0 vs 11.0 TH/s). The StrongU STU-U1 holds the edge in consommation électrique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 and StrongU STU-U1 actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 1055% more hashrate (127.0 vs 11.0 TH/s)
  • StrongU STU-U1 41% better power draw (2,730 vs 1,600 W)
  • Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 85% better efficacité (21.5 vs 145.5 J/TH)
  • Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 100% better weight (1.6 vs 6,500.0 kg)
  • Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 71% more heat output (9,315 vs 5,459 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 29% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 28.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 Metric StrongU STU-U1
$1,639 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$1.98 Daily net profit -$3.44
-$2,361 Net after 1 year -$1,257
-$3,083 Net after 2 years -$2,514
-$3,805 Net after 3 years -$3,771
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain ANTMINER DR7

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain ANTMINER DR7

21.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 vs StrongU STU-U1: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 is more profitable at $-1.98/day compared to $-3.44/day for the StrongU STU-U1. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 vs StrongU STU-U1: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the StrongU STU-U1 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 vs StrongU STU-U1: which fits a residential setup better?

The Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 28/100 for the StrongU STU-U1). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 and StrongU STU-U1 on J/TH?

The Bitmain ANTMINER DR7 runs at 21.5 J/TH while the StrongU STU-U1 runs at 145.5 J/TH — a difference of 124.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 85% better efficacité (21.5 vs 145.5 J/TH).