Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)

Taux de hachage 9.5 GH/s Puissance 2,470 W Efficiency 260,000.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)

Taux de hachage 9.0 GH/s Puissance 2,340 W Efficiency 260,000.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) vs Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) Specification Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)
9.5 GH/s Taux de hachage 9.0 GH/s
2,470 W Consommation électrique 2,340 W
260,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 260,000.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
14.2 kg Weight 14.2 kg
8,428 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,984 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 40/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme EtHash
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.93
Daily Profit -$5.93
Monthly -$177.83
Yearly -$2,163.60

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.62
Daily Profit -$5.62
Monthly -$168.47
Yearly -$2,049.72

Based on BTC price of $78,195 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) l'emporte sur 1 des 2 facteurs (consommation électrique). Its biggest concrete edge: 5% better power draw (2,470 vs 2,340 W). The Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) holds the edge in rapport qualité-prix. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) — l'emporte sur 1 des 2 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) and Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) 6% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) 5% better power draw (2,470 vs 2,340 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) 6% more heat output (8,428 vs 7,984 BTU/hr)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) Metric Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)
$1,902 Upfront cost (MSRP) $5,399
-$5.93 Daily net profit -$5.62
-$4,066 Net after 1 year -$7,449
-$6,229 Net after 2 years -$9,498
-$8,393 Net after 3 years -$11,548
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

Tie

Both miners have comparable efficiency.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) vs Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh): which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) is more profitable at $-5.62/day compared to $-5.93/day for the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) or Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) or the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) vs Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer E11 (9.5Gh) runs at 260,000.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) runs at 260,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 0.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs.