Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) vs iPollo V2H
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) | Specification | iPollo V2H |
|---|---|---|
| 9.0 GH/s | Taux de hachage | 3.4 GH/s |
| 2,340 W | Consommation électrique | 475 W |
| 260,000.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 139,705.9 J/TH |
| 75 dB | Niveau de bruit | 65 dB |
| 14.2 kg | Weight | 7.9 kg |
| 7,984 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 1,621 BTU/hr |
| 40/100 | Home Mining Score | 55/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| EtHash | Algorithme | EtHash |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | iPollo |
Profitability Comparison
Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)
iPollo V2H
Based on BTC price of $78,195 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Weighing six performance factors, the iPollo V2H comes out ahead — it takes 5 of 6 (efficacité, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 80% better power draw (2,340 vs 475 W). The Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) holds the edge in hashrate. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) and iPollo V2H sit on each measurable spec:
- Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) 165% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
- iPollo V2H 80% better power draw (2,340 vs 475 W)
- iPollo V2H 46% better efficacité (260,000 vs 139,706 J/TH)
- iPollo V2H 13% better noise (75.0 vs 65.0 dB)
- iPollo V2H 44% better weight (14.2 vs 7.9 kg)
- Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) 393% more heat output (7,984 vs 1,621 BTU/hr)
- iPollo V2H 38% more score de minage domestique (40.0 vs 55.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.
| Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) | Metric | iPollo V2H |
|---|---|---|
| $5,399 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $1,850 |
| -$5.62 | Daily net profit | -$1.14 |
| -$7,449 | Net after 1 year | -$2,266 |
| -$9,498 | Net after 2 years | -$2,682 |
| -$11,548 | Net after 3 years | -$3,098 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
iPollo V2HScore: 55/100. 65 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
iPollo V2H139,705.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) or iPollo V2H more profitable?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iPollo V2H is more profitable at $-1.14/day compared to $-5.62/day for the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) or iPollo V2H?
The iPollo V2H is quieter at 65 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) or the iPollo V2H?
The iPollo V2H scores 55/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 40/100 for the Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) and iPollo V2H?
The Bitmain Antminer E11 (9Gh) runs at 260,000.0 J/TH while the iPollo V2H runs at 139,705.9 J/TH — a difference of 120,294.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 46% better efficacité (260,000 vs 139,706 J/TH).
