Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh)

Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh)

Taux de hachage 190.0 MH/s Puissance 760 W Efficiency 4,000,000.0 J/TH
VS
iPollo V1 Mini Classic

iPollo V1 Mini Classic

Taux de hachage 130.0 MH/s Puissance 104 W Efficiency 800,000.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) vs iPollo V1 Mini Classic

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) Specification iPollo V1 Mini Classic
190.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 130.0 MH/s
760 W Consommation électrique 104 W
4,000,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 800,000.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
10,500.0 kg Weight 1,000.0 kg
2,593 BTU/hr BTU Output 355 BTU/hr
30/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
Etchash Algorithme Etchash
Bitmain Manufacturer iPollo

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.82
Daily Profit -$1.82
Monthly -$54.72
Yearly -$665.76

iPollo V1 Mini Classic

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.25
Daily Profit -$0.25
Monthly -$7.49
Yearly -$91.10

Based on BTC price of $78,210 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the iPollo V1 Mini Classic, which leads on 2 of 2 weighted factors (efficacité, consommation électrique). Its biggest concrete edge: 86% better power draw (760 vs 104 W). The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: iPollo V1 Mini Classic — l'emporte sur 2 des 2 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) and iPollo V1 Mini Classic actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) 46% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • iPollo V1 Mini Classic 86% better power draw (760 vs 104 W)
  • iPollo V1 Mini Classic 80% better efficacité (4,000,000 vs 800,000 J/TH)
  • iPollo V1 Mini Classic 90% better weight (10,500 vs 1,000 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) 631% more heat output (2,593 vs 355 BTU/hr)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) Metric iPollo V1 Mini Classic
Upfront cost (MSRP) $285
-$1.82 Daily net profit -$0.25
-$666 Net after 1 year -$376
-$1,332 Net after 2 years -$467
-$1,997 Net after 3 years -$558
Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

iPollo V1 Mini Classic

800,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) or iPollo V1 Mini Classic more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iPollo V1 Mini Classic is more profitable at $-0.25/day compared to $-1.82/day for the Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) vs iPollo V1 Mini Classic: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) or iPollo V1 Mini Classic?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) and iPollo V1 Mini Classic on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) runs at 4,000,000.0 J/TH while the iPollo V1 Mini Classic runs at 800,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 3,200,000.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 80% better efficacité (4,000,000 vs 800,000 J/TH).