Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer D9

Antminer D9

Taux de hachage 1,770.0 GH/s Puissance 2,839 W Efficiency 1,604.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh)

Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh)

Taux de hachage 190.0 MH/s Puissance 760 W Efficiency 4,000,000.0 J/TH

Antminer D9 vs Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer D9 Specification Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh)
1,770.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 190.0 MH/s
2,839 W Consommation électrique 760 W
1,604.0 J/TH Efficiency 4,000,000.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
16.1 kg Weight 10,500.0 kg
9,687 BTU/hr BTU Output 2,593 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme Etchash
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer D9

Daily Revenue 0.00000081 BTC $0.06
Daily Electricity -$6.81
Daily Profit -$6.75
Monthly -$202.51
Yearly -$2,463.81

Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.82
Daily Profit -$1.82
Monthly -$54.72
Yearly -$665.76

Based on BTC price of $77,864 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Antminer D9 edges it: 4 of 5 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). The standout gap is 931479% more hashrate (1.8 vs 0.0 TH/s) in the Antminer D9's favour. The Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) holds the edge in consommation électrique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Antminer D9 — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer D9 and Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) sit on each measurable spec:

  • Antminer D9 931479% more hashrate (1.8 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) 73% better power draw (2,839 vs 760 W)
  • Antminer D9 100% better efficacité (1,604 vs 4,000,000 J/TH)
  • Antminer D9 100% better weight (16.1 vs 10,500.0 kg)
  • Antminer D9 274% more heat output (9,687 vs 2,593 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer D9 20% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 30.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer D9 Metric Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh)
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$6.75 Daily net profit -$1.82
-$5,464 Net after 1 year -$666
-$7,928 Net after 2 years -$1,332
-$10,391 Net after 3 years -$1,997
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer D9

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer D9

1,604.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer D9 vs Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh): which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) is more profitable at $-1.82/day compared to $-6.75/day for the Antminer D9. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer D9 vs Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh): which runs at a lower noise level?

The Antminer D9 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer D9 or the Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh)?

The Antminer D9 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer D9 vs Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer D9 runs at 1,604.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer E3 (190Mh) runs at 4,000,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 3,998,396.1 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (1,604 vs 4,000,000 J/TH).