Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer G2

Bitmain Antminer G2

Taux de hachage 220.0 MH/s Puissance 1,200 W Efficiency 5,454,545.5 J/TH
VS
Jasminer X4 3U-Z

Jasminer X4 3U-Z

Taux de hachage 840.0 MH/s Puissance 340 W Efficiency 404,761.9 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer G2 vs Jasminer X4 3U-Z

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer G2 Specification Jasminer X4 3U-Z
220.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 840.0 MH/s
1,200 W Consommation électrique 340 W
5,454,545.5 J/TH Efficiency 404,761.9 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
15,000.0 kg Weight 12.0 kg
4,094 BTU/hr BTU Output 1,160 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 34/100
Release Year
Etchash Algorithme Etchash
Bitmain Manufacturer Jasminer

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer G2

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$2.88
Daily Profit -$2.88
Monthly -$86.40
Yearly -$1,051.20

Jasminer X4 3U-Z

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.82
Daily Profit -$0.82
Monthly -$24.48
Yearly -$297.83

Based on BTC price of $78,210 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Jasminer X4 3U-Z edges it: 3 of 3 factors go its way (efficacité, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique). The standout gap is 93% better efficacité (5,454,545 vs 404,762 J/TH) in the Jasminer X4 3U-Z's favour. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Jasminer X4 3U-Z — l'emporte sur 3 des 3 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer G2 and Jasminer X4 3U-Z actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Jasminer X4 3U-Z 282% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Jasminer X4 3U-Z 72% better power draw (1,200 vs 340 W)
  • Jasminer X4 3U-Z 93% better efficacité (5,454,545 vs 404,762 J/TH)
  • Jasminer X4 3U-Z 100% better weight (15,000.0 vs 12.0 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer G2 253% more heat output (4,094 vs 1,160 BTU/hr)
  • Jasminer X4 3U-Z 10% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 34.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain Antminer G2 Metric Jasminer X4 3U-Z
Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,299
-$2.88 Daily net profit -$0.82
-$1,051 Net after 1 year -$1,597
-$2,102 Net after 2 years -$1,895
-$3,154 Net after 3 years -$2,192
Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Jasminer X4 3U-Z

Score: 34/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Jasminer X4 3U-Z

404,761.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer G2 or Jasminer X4 3U-Z more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Jasminer X4 3U-Z is more profitable at $-0.82/day compared to $-2.88/day for the Bitmain Antminer G2. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer G2 vs Jasminer X4 3U-Z: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer G2 or the Jasminer X4 3U-Z?

The Jasminer X4 3U-Z scores 34/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the Bitmain Antminer G2). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer G2 and Jasminer X4 3U-Z on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer G2 runs at 5,454,545.5 J/TH while the Jasminer X4 3U-Z runs at 404,761.9 J/TH — a difference of 5,049,783.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 93% better efficacité (5,454,545 vs 404,762 J/TH).