Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer K7

Antminer K7

Taux de hachage 63.5 TH/s Puissance 3,080 W Efficiency 48.5 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th)

Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th)

Taux de hachage 53.0 TH/s Puissance 2,094 W Efficiency 39.5 J/TH

Antminer K7 vs Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer K7 Specification Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th)
63.5 TH/s Taux de hachage 53.0 TH/s
3,080 W Consommation électrique 2,094 W
48.5 J/TH Efficiency 39.5 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
14.0 kg Weight 9,500.0 kg
10,509 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,145 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
Eaglesong Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer K7

Daily Revenue 0.00002922 BTC $2.28
Daily Electricity -$7.39
Daily Profit -$5.11
Monthly -$153.23
Yearly -$1,864.27

Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00002439 BTC $1.91
Daily Electricity -$5.03
Daily Profit -$3.12
Monthly -$93.57
Yearly -$1,138.41

Based on BTC price of $78,175 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th) l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, consommation électrique, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 32% better power draw (3,080 vs 2,094 W). The Antminer K7 holds the edge in hashrate and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th) — l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer K7 and Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th) sit on each measurable spec:

  • Antminer K7 20% more hashrate (63.5 vs 53.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th) 32% better power draw (3,080 vs 2,094 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th) 19% better efficacité (48.5 vs 39.5 J/TH)
  • Antminer K7 100% better weight (14.0 vs 9,500.0 kg)
  • Antminer K7 47% more heat output (10,509 vs 7,145 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer K7 38% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 26.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer K7 Metric Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th)
$3,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $780
-$5.11 Daily net profit -$3.12
-$5,364 Net after 1 year -$1,918
-$7,229 Net after 2 years -$3,057
-$9,093 Net after 3 years -$4,195
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer K7

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th)

39.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer K7 or Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th) more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th) is more profitable at $-3.12/day compared to $-5.11/day for the Antminer K7. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer K7 vs Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th): which runs at a lower noise level?

The Antminer K7 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Antminer K7 or Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th)?

The Antminer K7 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer K7 and Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th)?

The Antminer K7 runs at 48.5 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th) runs at 39.5 J/TH — a difference of 9.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 19% better efficacité (48.5 vs 39.5 J/TH).