Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer E9 Pro

Antminer E9 Pro

Taux de hachage 3,680.0 MH/s Puissance 2,200 W Efficiency 597,826.1 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th)

Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th)

Taux de hachage 53.0 TH/s Puissance 2,094 W Efficiency 39.5 J/TH

Antminer E9 Pro vs Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer E9 Pro Specification Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th)
3,680.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 53.0 TH/s
2,200 W Consommation électrique 2,094 W
597,826.1 J/TH Efficiency 39.5 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
14.2 kg Weight 9,500.0 kg
7,506 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,145 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer E9 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$5.28
Daily Profit -$5.28
Monthly -$158.40
Yearly -$1,927.15

Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00002439 BTC $1.91
Daily Electricity -$5.03
Daily Profit -$3.12
Monthly -$93.57
Yearly -$1,138.41

Based on BTC price of $78,175 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th) l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 100% better efficacité (597,826.1 vs 39.5 J/TH). The Antminer E9 Pro claws back ground on score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th) — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer E9 Pro and Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th) sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th) 1440117% more hashrate (0.0 vs 53.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th) 5% better power draw (2,200 vs 2,094 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th) 100% better efficacité (597,826.1 vs 39.5 J/TH)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 100% better weight (14.2 vs 9,500.0 kg)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 5% more heat output (7,506 vs 7,145 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer E9 Pro 54% more score de minage domestique (40.0 vs 26.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer E9 Pro Metric Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th)
$3,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $780
-$5.28 Daily net profit -$3.12
-$4,927 Net after 1 year -$1,918
-$6,854 Net after 2 years -$3,057
-$8,781 Net after 3 years -$4,195
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer E9 Pro

Score: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th)

39.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer E9 Pro or the Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th)?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th) is more profitable at $-3.12/day compared to $-5.28/day for the Antminer E9 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer E9 Pro or Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th)?

The Antminer E9 Pro is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer E9 Pro vs Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th): which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer E9 Pro scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer E9 Pro and Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th)?

The Antminer E9 Pro runs at 597,826.1 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S17 Pro (53Th) runs at 39.5 J/TH — a difference of 597,786.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (597,826.1 vs 39.5 J/TH).