Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer K7

Antminer K7

Taux de hachage 63.5 TH/s Puissance 3,080 W Efficiency 48.5 J/TH
VS
iBeLink BM-N3

iBeLink BM-N3

Taux de hachage 25.0 TH/s Puissance 3,300 W Efficiency 132.0 J/TH

Antminer K7 vs iBeLink BM-N3

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer K7 Specification iBeLink BM-N3
63.5 TH/s Taux de hachage 25.0 TH/s
3,080 W Consommation électrique 3,300 W
48.5 J/TH Efficiency 132.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
14.0 kg Weight
10,509 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,260 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
Eaglesong Algorithme Eaglesong
Bitmain Manufacturer iBeLink

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer K7

Daily Revenue 0.00002922 BTC $2.28
Daily Electricity -$7.39
Daily Profit -$5.11
Monthly -$153.22
Yearly -$1,864.18

iBeLink BM-N3

Daily Revenue 0.00001150 BTC $0.90
Daily Electricity -$7.92
Daily Profit -$7.02
Monthly -$210.62
Yearly -$2,562.49

Based on BTC price of $78,184 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Antminer K7 edges it: 5 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 63% better efficacité (48.5 vs 132.0 J/TH). The iBeLink BM-N3 claws back ground on rapport qualité-prix. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Antminer K7 — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer K7 and iBeLink BM-N3 sit on each measurable spec:

  • Antminer K7 154% more hashrate (63.5 vs 25.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer K7 7% better power draw (3,080 vs 3,300 W)
  • Antminer K7 63% better efficacité (48.5 vs 132.0 J/TH)
  • iBeLink BM-N3 7% more heat output (10,509 vs 11,260 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer K7 64% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer K7 Metric iBeLink BM-N3
$3,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $980
-$5.11 Daily net profit -$7.02
-$5,364 Net after 1 year -$3,542
-$7,228 Net after 2 years -$6,105
-$9,093 Net after 3 years -$8,667
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer K7

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer K7

48.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer K7 or iBeLink BM-N3 more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer K7 is more profitable at $-5.11/day compared to $-7.02/day for the iBeLink BM-N3. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer K7 or iBeLink BM-N3?

The Antminer K7 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the iBeLink BM-N3 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer K7 or the iBeLink BM-N3?

The Antminer K7 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the iBeLink BM-N3). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Antminer K7 and iBeLink BM-N3?

The Antminer K7 runs at 48.5 J/TH while the iBeLink BM-N3 runs at 132.0 J/TH — a difference of 83.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 63% better efficacité (48.5 vs 132.0 J/TH).