Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th)

Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th)

Taux de hachage 9.4 TH/s Puissance 3,500 W Efficiency 372.3 J/TH
VS
iBeLink BM-KS Max

iBeLink BM-KS Max

Taux de hachage 11.0 TH/s Puissance 3,400 W Efficiency 309.1 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th) vs iBeLink BM-KS Max

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th) Specification iBeLink BM-KS Max
9.4 TH/s Taux de hachage 11.0 TH/s
3,500 W Consommation électrique 3,400 W
372.3 J/TH Efficiency 309.1 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
17.7 kg Weight 12.2 kg
11,942 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,601 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
KHeavyHash Algorithme KHeavyHash
Bitmain Manufacturer iBeLink

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00000433 BTC $0.34
Daily Electricity -$8.40
Daily Profit -$8.06
Monthly -$241.85
Yearly -$2,942.53

iBeLink BM-KS Max

Daily Revenue 0.00000506 BTC $0.40
Daily Electricity -$8.16
Daily Profit -$7.76
Monthly -$232.92
Yearly -$2,833.91

Based on BTC price of $78,200 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the iBeLink BM-KS Max edges it: 6 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 17% better efficacité (372 vs 309 J/TH) in the iBeLink BM-KS Max's favour. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: iBeLink BM-KS Max — l'emporte sur 6 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th) and iBeLink BM-KS Max diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • iBeLink BM-KS Max 17% more hashrate (9.4 vs 11.0 TH/s)
  • iBeLink BM-KS Max 3% better power draw (3,500 vs 3,400 W)
  • iBeLink BM-KS Max 17% better efficacité (372 vs 309 J/TH)
  • iBeLink BM-KS Max 31% better weight (17.7 vs 12.2 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th) 3% more heat output (11,942 vs 11,601 BTU/hr)
  • iBeLink BM-KS Max 64% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 36.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th) Metric iBeLink BM-KS Max
$2,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,799
-$8.06 Daily net profit -$7.76
-$5,443 Net after 1 year -$4,633
-$8,385 Net after 2 years -$7,467
-$11,328 Net after 3 years -$10,301
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

iBeLink BM-KS Max

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

iBeLink BM-KS Max

309.1 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th) or iBeLink BM-KS Max more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iBeLink BM-KS Max is more profitable at $-7.76/day compared to $-8.06/day for the Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th) vs iBeLink BM-KS Max: which runs at a lower noise level?

The iBeLink BM-KS Max is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th) or the iBeLink BM-KS Max?

The iBeLink BM-KS Max scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th) and iBeLink BM-KS Max?

The Bitmain Antminer KS3 (9.4Th) runs at 372.3 J/TH while the iBeLink BM-KS Max runs at 309.1 J/TH — a difference of 63.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 17% better efficacité (372 vs 309 J/TH).