Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh)
Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) vs FusionSilicon X6 Miner
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) | Specification | FusionSilicon X6 Miner |
|---|---|---|
| 33.0 GH/s | Taux de hachage | 860.0 MH/s |
| 5,676 W | Consommation électrique | 1,079 W |
| 172,000.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 1,254,651.2 J/TH |
| 50 dB | Niveau de bruit | — |
| — | Weight | 4,300.0 kg |
| 19,367 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 3,682 BTU/hr |
| 44/100 | Home Mining Score | 31/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| Scrypt | Algorithme | Scrypt |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | FusionSilicon |
Profitability Comparison
Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh)
FusionSilicon X6 Miner
Based on BTC price of $78,278 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 3737% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). The FusionSilicon X6 Miner claws back ground on consommation électrique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.
Spec Deltas
Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) and FusionSilicon X6 Miner actually differ, with the gap quantified:
- Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) 3737% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
- FusionSilicon X6 Miner 81% better power draw (5,676 vs 1,079 W)
- Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) 86% better efficacité (172,000 vs 1,254,651 J/TH)
- Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) 426% more heat output (19,367 vs 3,682 BTU/hr)
- Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) 42% more score de minage domestique (44.0 vs 31.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.
| Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) | Metric | FusionSilicon X6 Miner |
|---|---|---|
| $16,888 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | — |
| -$13.62 | Daily net profit | -$2.59 |
| -$21,860 | Net after 1 year | -$945 |
| -$26,831 | Net after 2 years | -$1,890 |
| -$31,803 | Net after 3 years | -$2,836 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | — |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh)Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh)172,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) or FusionSilicon X6 Miner more profitable?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the FusionSilicon X6 Miner is more profitable at $-2.59/day compared to $-13.62/day for the Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Is the Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) or the FusionSilicon X6 Miner better for noise-sensitive spaces?
The Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) is quieter at 50 dB compared to the FusionSilicon X6 Miner at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) or the FusionSilicon X6 Miner?
The Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 31/100 for the FusionSilicon X6 Miner). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) and FusionSilicon X6 Miner?
The Bitmain Antminer L11.HU6 (33Gh) runs at 172,000.0 J/TH while the FusionSilicon X6 Miner runs at 1,254,651.2 J/TH — a difference of 1,082,651.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 86% better efficacité (172,000 vs 1,254,651 J/TH).
