Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh)

Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh)

Taux de hachage 17.0 GH/s Puissance 3,570 W Efficiency 210,000.0 J/TH
VS
FluMiner L2

FluMiner L2

Taux de hachage 1.0 GH/s Puissance 230 W Efficiency 230,000.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh) vs FluMiner L2

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh) Specification FluMiner L2
17.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 1.0 GH/s
3,570 W Consommation électrique 230 W
210,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 230,000.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 40 dB
13.5 kg Weight
12,181 BTU/hr BTU Output 785 BTU/hr
30/100 Home Mining Score 66/100
Release Year
Scrypt Algorithme Scrypt
Bitmain Manufacturer FluMiner

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh)

Daily Revenue 0.00000001 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$8.57
Daily Profit -$8.57
Monthly -$257.02
Yearly -$3,127.10

FluMiner L2

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$0.55
Daily Profit -$0.55
Monthly -$16.56
Yearly -$201.47

Based on BTC price of $78,241 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh) comes out ahead — it takes 3 of 6 (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 1600% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). That said, the FluMiner L2 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh) — l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh) and FluMiner L2 actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh) 1600% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • FluMiner L2 94% better power draw (3,570 vs 230 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh) 9% better efficacité (210,000 vs 230,000 J/TH)
  • FluMiner L2 47% better noise (75.0 vs 40.0 dB)
  • Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh) 1452% more heat output (12,181 vs 785 BTU/hr)
  • FluMiner L2 120% more score de minage domestique (30.0 vs 66.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh) Metric FluMiner L2
$3,380 Upfront cost (MSRP) $331
-$8.57 Daily net profit -$0.55
-$6,507 Net after 1 year -$533
-$9,634 Net after 2 years -$734
-$12,761 Net after 3 years -$936
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

FluMiner L2

Score: 66/100. 40 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh)

210,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh) vs FluMiner L2: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the FluMiner L2 is more profitable at $-0.55/day compared to $-8.57/day for the Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh) or the FluMiner L2 better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The FluMiner L2 is quieter at 40 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh) at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh) or FluMiner L2?

The FluMiner L2 scores 66/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh) and FluMiner L2 on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer L9 (17Gh) runs at 210,000.0 J/TH while the FluMiner L2 runs at 230,000.0 J/TH — a difference of 20,000.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 9% better efficacité (210,000 vs 230,000 J/TH).