Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th)

Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th)

Taux de hachage 64.0 TH/s Puissance 2,880 W Efficiency 45.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th)

Taux de hachage 177.0 TH/s Puissance 5,221 W Efficiency 29.5 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th) vs Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th) Specification Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th)
64.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 177.0 TH/s
2,880 W Consommation électrique 5,221 W
45.0 J/TH Efficiency 29.5 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
10,500.0 kg Weight 1,520.0 kg
9,827 BTU/hr BTU Output 17,814 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 16/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00002945 BTC $2.30
Daily Electricity -$6.91
Daily Profit -$4.61
Monthly -$138.45
Yearly -$1,684.45

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00008145 BTC $6.35
Daily Electricity -$12.53
Daily Profit -$6.18
Monthly -$185.33
Yearly -$2,254.82

Based on BTC price of $77,994 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) edges it: 3 of 5 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 177% more hashrate (64.0 vs 177.0 TH/s). The Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th) claws back ground on consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th) and Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) 177% more hashrate (64.0 vs 177.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th) 45% better power draw (2,880 vs 5,221 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) 34% better efficacité (45.0 vs 29.5 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) 86% better weight (10,500 vs 1,520 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) 81% more heat output (9,827 vs 17,814 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th) 38% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 16.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th) Metric Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th)
$5,149 Upfront cost (MSRP) $986
-$4.61 Daily net profit -$6.18
-$6,833 Net after 1 year -$3,241
-$8,518 Net after 2 years -$5,496
-$10,202 Net after 3 years -$7,750
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th)

Score: 22/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th)

29.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th) or the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th)?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th) is more profitable at $-4.61/day compared to $-6.18/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th) vs Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th): which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th) vs Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th): which fits a residential setup better?

The Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th) scores 22/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 16/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th) and Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer S17e (64Th) runs at 45.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) runs at 29.5 J/TH — a difference of 15.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 34% better efficacité (45.0 vs 29.5 J/TH).