Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th)

Taux de hachage 110.0 TH/s Puissance 3,250 W Efficiency 29.6 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)

Taux de hachage 257.0 TH/s Puissance 5,346 W Efficiency 20.8 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) vs Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) Specification Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)
110.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 257.0 TH/s
3,250 W Consommation électrique 5,346 W
29.6 J/TH Efficiency 20.8 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
13,200.0 kg Weight
11,089 BTU/hr BTU Output 18,241 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 16/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00005062 BTC $3.96
Daily Electricity -$7.80
Daily Profit -$3.84
Monthly -$115.23
Yearly -$1,401.96

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00011827 BTC $9.25
Daily Electricity -$12.83
Daily Profit -$3.58
Monthly -$107.42
Yearly -$1,306.97

Based on BTC price of $78,210 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) comes out ahead — it takes 2 of 5 (efficacité, hashrate). Its biggest concrete edge: 134% more hashrate (110 vs 257 TH/s). That said, the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and rapport qualité-prix. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) and Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) 134% more hashrate (110 vs 257 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) 39% better power draw (3,250 vs 5,346 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) 30% better efficacité (29.6 vs 20.8 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) 64% more heat output (11,089 vs 18,241 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) 38% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 16.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) Metric Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)
$360 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,059
-$3.84 Daily net profit -$3.58
-$1,762 Net after 1 year -$2,366
-$3,164 Net after 2 years -$3,673
-$4,566 Net after 3 years -$4,980
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th)

Score: 22/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)

20.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) vs Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th): which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) is more profitable at $-3.58/day compared to $-3.84/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) vs Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th): which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) vs Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th): which fits a residential setup better?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) scores 22/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 16/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) and Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro (110Th) runs at 29.6 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) runs at 20.8 J/TH — a difference of 8.8 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 30% better efficacité (29.6 vs 20.8 J/TH).