Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th)

Taux de hachage 177.0 TH/s Puissance 5,221 W Efficiency 29.5 J/TH
VS
Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)

Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)

Taux de hachage 62.0 TH/s Puissance 3,286 W Efficiency 53.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) vs Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) Specification Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)
177.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 62.0 TH/s
5,221 W Consommation électrique 3,286 W
29.5 J/TH Efficiency 53.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
1,520.0 kg Weight 14.0 kg
17,814 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,212 BTU/hr
16/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bolon Miner

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00008145 BTC $6.37
Daily Electricity -$12.53
Daily Profit -$6.16
Monthly -$184.81
Yearly -$2,248.46

Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00002853 BTC $2.23
Daily Electricity -$7.89
Daily Profit -$5.66
Monthly -$169.65
Yearly -$2,064.08

Based on BTC price of $78,208 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) edges it: 2 of 4 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate). Where it pulls away hardest is 185% more hashrate (177.0 vs 62.0 TH/s). That said, the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) — l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) and Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) 185% more hashrate (177.0 vs 62.0 TH/s)
  • Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) 37% better power draw (5,221 vs 3,286 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) 44% better efficacité (29.5 vs 53.0 J/TH)
  • Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) 99% better weight (1,520.0 vs 14.0 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) 59% more heat output (17,814 vs 11,212 BTU/hr)
  • Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) 38% more score de minage domestique (16.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) Metric Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)
$986 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$6.16 Daily net profit -$5.66
-$3,234 Net after 1 year -$2,064
-$5,483 Net after 2 years -$4,128
-$7,731 Net after 3 years -$6,192
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)

Score: 22/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th)

29.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) or Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) is more profitable at $-5.66/day compared to $-6.16/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) or Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) vs Bolon Miner B11 (62Th): which fits a residential setup better?

The Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) scores 22/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 16/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) and Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro Hyd (177Th) runs at 29.5 J/TH while the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) runs at 53.0 J/TH — a difference of 23.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 44% better efficacité (29.5 vs 53.0 J/TH).