Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th)

Taux de hachage 198.0 TH/s Puissance 5,445 W Efficiency 27.5 J/TH
VS
Canaan AvalonMiner 1047

Canaan AvalonMiner 1047

Taux de hachage 37.0 TH/s Puissance 2,380 W Efficiency 64.3 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) vs Canaan AvalonMiner 1047

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) Specification Canaan AvalonMiner 1047
198.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 37.0 TH/s
5,445 W Consommation électrique 2,380 W
27.5 J/TH Efficiency 64.3 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
17,500.0 kg Weight 7,600.0 kg
18,578 BTU/hr BTU Output 8,121 BTU/hr
16/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Canaan

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00009112 BTC $7.12
Daily Electricity -$13.07
Daily Profit -$5.94
Monthly -$178.34
Yearly -$2,169.79

Canaan AvalonMiner 1047

Daily Revenue 0.00001703 BTC $1.33
Daily Electricity -$5.71
Daily Profit -$4.38
Monthly -$131.43
Yearly -$1,599.02

Based on BTC price of $78,179 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) comes out ahead — it takes 2 of 4 (efficacité, hashrate). The standout gap is 435% more hashrate (198.0 vs 37.0 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th)'s favour. That said, the Canaan AvalonMiner 1047 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) — l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) and Canaan AvalonMiner 1047 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) 435% more hashrate (198.0 vs 37.0 TH/s)
  • Canaan AvalonMiner 1047 56% better power draw (5,445 vs 2,380 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) 57% better efficacité (27.5 vs 64.3 J/TH)
  • Canaan AvalonMiner 1047 57% better weight (17,500 vs 7,600 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) 129% more heat output (18,578 vs 8,121 BTU/hr)
  • Canaan AvalonMiner 1047 63% more score de minage domestique (16.0 vs 26.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) Metric Canaan AvalonMiner 1047
$1,141 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$5.94 Daily net profit -$4.38
-$3,311 Net after 1 year -$1,599
-$5,480 Net after 2 years -$3,198
-$7,650 Net after 3 years -$4,797
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Canaan AvalonMiner 1047

Score: 26/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th)

27.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) or the Canaan AvalonMiner 1047?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Canaan AvalonMiner 1047 is more profitable at $-4.38/day compared to $-5.94/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) or the Canaan AvalonMiner 1047 better for noise-sensitive spaces?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) vs Canaan AvalonMiner 1047: which fits a residential setup better?

The Canaan AvalonMiner 1047 scores 26/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 16/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) and Canaan AvalonMiner 1047 on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) runs at 27.5 J/TH while the Canaan AvalonMiner 1047 runs at 64.3 J/TH — a difference of 36.8 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 57% better efficacité (27.5 vs 64.3 J/TH).