Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer KS3

Antminer KS3

Taux de hachage 9.4 TH/s Puissance 3,500 W Efficiency 372.3 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th)

Taux de hachage 198.0 TH/s Puissance 5,445 W Efficiency 27.5 J/TH

Antminer KS3 vs Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer KS3 Specification Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th)
9.4 TH/s Taux de hachage 198.0 TH/s
3,500 W Consommation électrique 5,445 W
372.3 J/TH Efficiency 27.5 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
16.1 kg Weight 17,500.0 kg
11,942 BTU/hr BTU Output 18,578 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 16/100
Release Year
KHeavyHash Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer KS3

Daily Revenue 0.00000433 BTC $0.34
Daily Electricity -$8.40
Daily Profit -$8.06
Monthly -$241.86
Yearly -$2,942.61

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00009112 BTC $7.12
Daily Electricity -$13.07
Daily Profit -$5.95
Monthly -$178.43
Yearly -$2,170.85

Based on BTC price of $78,147 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 2006% more hashrate (9.4 vs 198.0 TH/s). The Antminer KS3 claws back ground on consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) — l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer KS3 and Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) 2006% more hashrate (9.4 vs 198.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer KS3 36% better power draw (3,500 vs 5,445 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) 93% better efficacité (372.3 vs 27.5 J/TH)
  • Antminer KS3 100% better weight (16.1 vs 17,500.0 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) 56% more heat output (11,942 vs 18,578 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer KS3 125% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 16.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer KS3 Metric Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th)
$8,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,141
-$8.06 Daily net profit -$5.95
-$10,943 Net after 1 year -$3,312
-$13,885 Net after 2 years -$5,483
-$16,828 Net after 3 years -$7,653
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer KS3

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th)

27.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer KS3 or the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th)?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) is more profitable at $-5.95/day compared to $-8.06/day for the Antminer KS3. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer KS3 or Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th)?

The Antminer KS3 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer KS3 vs Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th): which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer KS3 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 16/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer KS3 vs Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th): how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer KS3 runs at 372.3 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) runs at 27.5 J/TH — a difference of 344.8 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 93% better efficacité (372.3 vs 27.5 J/TH).