Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th)

Taux de hachage 198.0 TH/s Puissance 5,445 W Efficiency 27.5 J/TH
VS

MicroBT WhatsMiner M78

Taux de hachage 464.0 TH/s Puissance 6,728 W Efficiency 14.5 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M78

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) Specification MicroBT WhatsMiner M78
198.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 464.0 TH/s
5,445 W Consommation électrique 6,728 W
27.5 J/TH Efficiency 14.5 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 75 dB
17,500.0 kg Weight 18.0 kg
18,578 BTU/hr BTU Output 22,956 BTU/hr
16/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00009112 BTC $7.12
Daily Electricity -$13.07
Daily Profit -$5.95
Monthly -$178.48
Yearly -$2,171.48

MicroBT WhatsMiner M78

Daily Revenue 0.00021352 BTC $16.68
Daily Electricity -$16.15
Daily Profit $0.54
Monthly $16.05
Yearly $195.30

Based on BTC price of $78,128 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le MicroBT WhatsMiner M78 l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 134% more hashrate (198 vs 464 TH/s). The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) holds the edge in consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: MicroBT WhatsMiner M78 — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) and MicroBT WhatsMiner M78 sit on each measurable spec:

  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M78 134% more hashrate (198 vs 464 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) 19% better power draw (5,445 vs 6,728 W)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M78 47% better efficacité (27.5 vs 14.5 J/TH)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M78 100% better weight (17,500.0 vs 18.0 kg)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M78 24% more heat output (18,578 vs 22,956 BTU/hr)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M78 88% more score de minage domestique (16.0 vs 30.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) Metric MicroBT WhatsMiner M78
$1,141 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$5.95 Daily net profit $0.54
-$3,312 Net after 1 year +$195
-$5,484 Net after 2 years +$391
-$7,655 Net after 3 years +$586
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

MicroBT WhatsMiner M78

$6.48/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

MicroBT WhatsMiner M78

Score: 30/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

MicroBT WhatsMiner M78

14.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M78: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the MicroBT WhatsMiner M78 is more profitable at $0.54/day compared to $-5.95/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M78: which runs at a lower noise level?

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M78 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) or MicroBT WhatsMiner M78?

The MicroBT WhatsMiner M78 scores 30/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 16/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M78: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 Pro+ Hyd (198Th) runs at 27.5 J/TH while the MicroBT WhatsMiner M78 runs at 14.5 J/TH — a difference of 13.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 47% better efficacité (27.5 vs 14.5 J/TH).