Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer S19 Pro

Antminer S19 Pro

Taux de hachage 110.0 TH/s Puissance 3,250 W Efficiency 29.6 J/TH
VS
Bitmain T21 (190TH)

Bitmain T21 (190TH)

Taux de hachage 190.0 TH/s Puissance 3,610 W Efficiency 19.0 J/TH

Antminer S19 Pro vs Bitmain T21 (190TH)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer S19 Pro Specification Bitmain T21 (190TH)
110.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 190.0 TH/s
3,250 W Consommation électrique 3,610 W
29.6 J/TH Efficiency 19.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 76 dB
14.4 kg Weight 16.4 kg
11,089 BTU/hr BTU Output 12,317 BTU/hr
84/100 Home Mining Score 23/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer S19 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00005062 BTC $3.96
Daily Electricity -$7.80
Daily Profit -$3.84
Monthly -$115.23
Yearly -$1,402.00

Bitmain T21 (190TH)

Daily Revenue 0.00008743 BTC $6.84
Daily Electricity -$8.66
Daily Profit -$1.83
Monthly -$54.78
Yearly -$666.45

Based on BTC price of $78,208 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Bitmain T21 (190TH) comes out ahead — it takes 3 of 6 (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 73% more hashrate (110 vs 190 TH/s). That said, the Antminer S19 Pro isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Bitmain T21 (190TH) — l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer S19 Pro and Bitmain T21 (190TH) sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain T21 (190TH) 73% more hashrate (110 vs 190 TH/s)
  • Antminer S19 Pro 10% better power draw (3,250 vs 3,610 W)
  • Bitmain T21 (190TH) 36% better efficacité (29.6 vs 19.0 J/TH)
  • Antminer S19 Pro 1% better noise (75.0 vs 76.0 dB)
  • Antminer S19 Pro 12% better weight (14.4 vs 16.4 kg)
  • Bitmain T21 (190TH) 11% more heat output (11,089 vs 12,317 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S19 Pro 265% more score de minage domestique (84.0 vs 23.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer S19 Pro Metric Bitmain T21 (190TH)
$2,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,700
-$3.84 Daily net profit -$1.83
-$3,902 Net after 1 year -$2,366
-$5,304 Net after 2 years -$3,033
-$6,706 Net after 3 years -$3,699
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S19 Pro

Score: 84/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain T21 (190TH)

19.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer S19 Pro vs Bitmain T21 (190TH): which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain T21 (190TH) is more profitable at $-1.83/day compared to $-3.84/day for the Antminer S19 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer S19 Pro vs Bitmain T21 (190TH): which runs at a lower noise level?

The Antminer S19 Pro is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Bitmain T21 (190TH) at 76 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer S19 Pro or the Bitmain T21 (190TH)?

The Antminer S19 Pro scores 84/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 23/100 for the Bitmain T21 (190TH)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Antminer S19 Pro and Bitmain T21 (190TH) on J/TH?

The Antminer S19 Pro runs at 29.6 J/TH while the Bitmain T21 (190TH) runs at 19.0 J/TH — a difference of 10.6 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 36% better efficacité (29.6 vs 19.0 J/TH).