Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer S19 Pro

Antminer S19 Pro

Taux de hachage 110.0 TH/s Puissance 3,250 W Efficiency 29.6 J/TH
VS
Whatsminer M56

Whatsminer M56

Taux de hachage 194.0 TH/s Puissance 5,550 W Efficiency 28.6 J/TH

Antminer S19 Pro vs Whatsminer M56

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer S19 Pro Specification Whatsminer M56
110.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 194.0 TH/s
3,250 W Consommation électrique 5,550 W
29.6 J/TH Efficiency 28.6 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 50 dB
14.4 kg Weight 13.0 kg
11,089 BTU/hr BTU Output 18,937 BTU/hr
84/100 Home Mining Score 44/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer S19 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00005062 BTC $3.96
Daily Electricity -$7.80
Daily Profit -$3.84
Monthly -$115.23
Yearly -$1,402.00

Whatsminer M56

Daily Revenue 0.00008928 BTC $6.98
Daily Electricity -$13.32
Daily Profit -$6.34
Monthly -$190.14
Yearly -$2,313.35

Based on BTC price of $78,208 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Whatsminer M56 comes out ahead — it takes 3 of 6 (efficacité, hashrate, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 76% more hashrate (110 vs 194 TH/s). The Antminer S19 Pro holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique and rapport qualité-prix. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Whatsminer M56 — l'emporte sur 3 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer S19 Pro and Whatsminer M56 sit on each measurable spec:

  • Whatsminer M56 76% more hashrate (110 vs 194 TH/s)
  • Antminer S19 Pro 41% better power draw (3,250 vs 5,550 W)
  • Whatsminer M56 3% better efficacité (29.6 vs 28.6 J/TH)
  • Whatsminer M56 33% better noise (75.0 vs 50.0 dB)
  • Whatsminer M56 10% better weight (14.4 vs 13.0 kg)
  • Whatsminer M56 71% more heat output (11,089 vs 18,937 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S19 Pro 91% more score de minage domestique (84.0 vs 44.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer S19 Pro Metric Whatsminer M56
$2,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $5,000
-$3.84 Daily net profit -$6.34
-$3,902 Net after 1 year -$7,313
-$5,304 Net after 2 years -$9,627
-$6,706 Net after 3 years -$11,940
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S19 Pro

Score: 84/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Whatsminer M56

28.6 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer S19 Pro or Whatsminer M56 more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer S19 Pro is more profitable at $-3.84/day compared to $-6.34/day for the Whatsminer M56. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer S19 Pro or the Whatsminer M56 better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Whatsminer M56 is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Antminer S19 Pro at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Antminer S19 Pro or Whatsminer M56?

The Antminer S19 Pro scores 84/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 44/100 for the Whatsminer M56). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer S19 Pro vs Whatsminer M56: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer S19 Pro runs at 29.6 J/TH while the Whatsminer M56 runs at 28.6 J/TH — a difference of 0.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 3% better efficacité (29.6 vs 28.6 J/TH).