Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)

Taux de hachage 257.0 TH/s Puissance 5,346 W Efficiency 20.8 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th)

Taux de hachage 293.0 TH/s Puissance 5,567 W Efficiency 19.0 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) vs Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th)

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) Specification Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th)
257.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 293.0 TH/s
5,346 W Consommation électrique 5,567 W
20.8 J/TH Efficiency 19.0 J/TH
Niveau de bruit 50 dB
Weight 13.4 kg
18,241 BTU/hr BTU Output 18,995 BTU/hr
16/100 Home Mining Score 44/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00011827 BTC $9.25
Daily Electricity -$12.83
Daily Profit -$3.58
Monthly -$107.40
Yearly -$1,306.67

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00013483 BTC $10.55
Daily Electricity -$13.36
Daily Profit -$2.81
Monthly -$84.44
Yearly -$1,027.30

Based on BTC price of $78,217 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 14% more hashrate (257 vs 293 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th)'s favour. That said, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) and Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) 14% more hashrate (257 vs 293 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) 4% better power draw (5,346 vs 5,567 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) 9% better efficacité (20.8 vs 19.0 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) 4% more heat output (18,241 vs 18,995 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) 175% more score de minage domestique (16.0 vs 44.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) Metric Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th)
$1,059 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,059
-$3.58 Daily net profit -$2.81
-$2,366 Net after 1 year -$2,086
-$3,672 Net after 2 years -$3,114
-$4,979 Net after 3 years -$4,141
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th)

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th)

19.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) or Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) is more profitable at $-2.81/day compared to $-3.58/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) or the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) or Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th)?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 16/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) and Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th)?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) runs at 20.8 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) runs at 19.0 J/TH — a difference of 1.8 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 9% better efficacité (20.8 vs 19.0 J/TH).