Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)

Taux de hachage 257.0 TH/s Puissance 5,346 W Efficiency 20.8 J/TH
VS
Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466

Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466

Taux de hachage 150.0 TH/s Puissance 3,230 W Efficiency 21.5 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) vs Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) Specification Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466
257.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 150.0 TH/s
5,346 W Consommation électrique 3,230 W
20.8 J/TH Efficiency 21.5 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
Weight 13.0 kg
18,241 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,021 BTU/hr
16/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Canaan

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00011827 BTC $9.25
Daily Electricity -$12.83
Daily Profit -$3.58
Monthly -$107.42
Yearly -$1,306.97

Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466

Daily Revenue 0.00006903 BTC $5.40
Daily Electricity -$7.75
Daily Profit -$2.35
Monthly -$70.60
Yearly -$858.98

Based on BTC price of $78,210 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) comes out ahead — it takes 3 of 5 (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 71% more hashrate (257 vs 150 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)'s favour. That said, the Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) and Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466 sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) 71% more hashrate (257 vs 150 TH/s)
  • Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466 40% better power draw (5,346 vs 3,230 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) 3% better efficacité (20.8 vs 21.5 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) 66% more heat output (18,241 vs 11,021 BTU/hr)
  • Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466 38% more score de minage domestique (16.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) Metric Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466
$1,059 Upfront cost (MSRP) $937
-$3.58 Daily net profit -$2.35
-$2,366 Net after 1 year -$1,796
-$3,673 Net after 2 years -$2,655
-$4,980 Net after 3 years -$3,514
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466

Score: 22/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)

20.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) or the Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466 is more profitable at $-2.35/day compared to $-3.58/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) or Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) vs Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466: which fits a residential setup better?

The Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466 scores 22/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 16/100 for the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) and Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 XP Hyd (257Th) runs at 20.8 J/TH while the Canaan AvalonMiner Made A1466 runs at 21.5 J/TH — a difference of 0.7 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 3% better efficacité (20.8 vs 21.5 J/TH).