Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th)

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th)

Taux de hachage 293.0 TH/s Puissance 5,567 W Efficiency 19.0 J/TH
VS
Whatsminer M60S

Whatsminer M60S

Taux de hachage 186.0 TH/s Puissance 3,480 W Efficiency 18.7 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) vs Whatsminer M60S

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) Specification Whatsminer M60S
293.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 186.0 TH/s
5,567 W Consommation électrique 3,480 W
19.0 J/TH Efficiency 18.7 J/TH
50 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
13.4 kg Weight 14.0 kg
18,995 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,874 BTU/hr
44/100 Home Mining Score 36/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00013483 BTC $10.53
Daily Electricity -$13.36
Daily Profit -$2.83
Monthly -$84.80
Yearly -$1,031.68

Whatsminer M60S

Daily Revenue 0.00008559 BTC $6.69
Daily Electricity -$8.35
Daily Profit -$1.66
Monthly -$49.94
Yearly -$607.62

Based on BTC price of $78,128 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) edges it: 4 of 6 factors go its way (hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 58% more hashrate (293 vs 186 TH/s). The Whatsminer M60S holds the edge in efficacité and consommation électrique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) and Whatsminer M60S actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) 58% more hashrate (293 vs 186 TH/s)
  • Whatsminer M60S 37% better power draw (5,567 vs 3,480 W)
  • Whatsminer M60S 2% better efficacité (19.0 vs 18.7 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) 33% better noise (50.0 vs 75.0 dB)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) 4% better weight (13.4 vs 14.0 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) 60% more heat output (18,995 vs 11,874 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) 22% more score de minage domestique (44.0 vs 36.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) Metric Whatsminer M60S
$1,059 Upfront cost (MSRP) $5,500
-$2.83 Daily net profit -$1.66
-$2,091 Net after 1 year -$6,108
-$3,122 Net after 2 years -$6,715
-$4,154 Net after 3 years -$7,323
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th)

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Whatsminer M60S

18.7 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) vs Whatsminer M60S: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Whatsminer M60S is more profitable at $-1.66/day compared to $-2.83/day for the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) or Whatsminer M60S?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Whatsminer M60S at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) vs Whatsminer M60S: which fits a residential setup better?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 36/100 for the Whatsminer M60S). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) and Whatsminer M60S on J/TH?

The Bitmain Antminer S19 XP+ Hyd (293Th) runs at 19.0 J/TH while the Whatsminer M60S runs at 18.7 J/TH — a difference of 0.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 2% better efficacité (19.0 vs 18.7 J/TH).