Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer S19 XP Hyd

Antminer S19 XP Hyd

Taux de hachage 255.0 TH/s Puissance 5,304 W Efficiency 20.8 J/TH
VS
Canaan AvalonMiner 1126 Pro

Canaan AvalonMiner 1126 Pro

Taux de hachage 68.0 TH/s Puissance 3,420 W Efficiency 50.3 J/TH

Antminer S19 XP Hyd vs Canaan AvalonMiner 1126 Pro

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer S19 XP Hyd Specification Canaan AvalonMiner 1126 Pro
255.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 68.0 TH/s
5,304 W Consommation électrique 3,420 W
20.8 J/TH Efficiency 50.3 J/TH
50 dB Niveau de bruit
13.1 kg Weight 11,200.0 kg
18,097 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,669 BTU/hr
44/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Canaan

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer S19 XP Hyd

Daily Revenue 0.00011735 BTC $9.17
Daily Electricity -$12.73
Daily Profit -$3.56
Monthly -$106.72
Yearly -$1,298.46

Canaan AvalonMiner 1126 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00003129 BTC $2.45
Daily Electricity -$8.21
Daily Profit -$5.76
Monthly -$172.86
Yearly -$2,103.16

Based on BTC price of $78,163 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Antminer S19 XP Hyd comes out ahead — it takes 4 of 6 (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). The standout gap is 275% more hashrate (255.0 vs 68.0 TH/s) in the Antminer S19 XP Hyd's favour. The Canaan AvalonMiner 1126 Pro holds the edge in consommation électrique and rapport qualité-prix. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Antminer S19 XP Hyd — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Antminer S19 XP Hyd and Canaan AvalonMiner 1126 Pro actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Antminer S19 XP Hyd 275% more hashrate (255.0 vs 68.0 TH/s)
  • Canaan AvalonMiner 1126 Pro 36% better power draw (5,304 vs 3,420 W)
  • Antminer S19 XP Hyd 59% better efficacité (20.8 vs 50.3 J/TH)
  • Antminer S19 XP Hyd 100% better weight (13.1 vs 11,200.0 kg)
  • Antminer S19 XP Hyd 55% more heat output (18,097 vs 11,669 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S19 XP Hyd 100% more score de minage domestique (44.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer S19 XP Hyd Metric Canaan AvalonMiner 1126 Pro
$6,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $519
-$3.56 Daily net profit -$5.76
-$7,798 Net after 1 year -$2,622
-$9,097 Net after 2 years -$4,725
-$10,395 Net after 3 years -$6,828
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S19 XP Hyd

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer S19 XP Hyd

20.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer S19 XP Hyd vs Canaan AvalonMiner 1126 Pro: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer S19 XP Hyd is more profitable at $-3.56/day compared to $-5.76/day for the Canaan AvalonMiner 1126 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer S19 XP Hyd or Canaan AvalonMiner 1126 Pro?

The Antminer S19 XP Hyd is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Canaan AvalonMiner 1126 Pro at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer S19 XP Hyd vs Canaan AvalonMiner 1126 Pro: which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer S19 XP Hyd scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Canaan AvalonMiner 1126 Pro). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer S19 XP Hyd vs Canaan AvalonMiner 1126 Pro: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer S19 XP Hyd runs at 20.8 J/TH while the Canaan AvalonMiner 1126 Pro runs at 50.3 J/TH — a difference of 29.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 59% better efficacité (20.8 vs 50.3 J/TH).