Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer S19 XP Hyd

Antminer S19 XP Hyd

Taux de hachage 255.0 TH/s Puissance 5,304 W Efficiency 20.8 J/TH
VS
MicroBT Whatsminer M3

MicroBT Whatsminer M3

Taux de hachage 12.0 TH/s Puissance 2,000 W Efficiency 166.7 J/TH

Antminer S19 XP Hyd vs MicroBT Whatsminer M3

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer S19 XP Hyd Specification MicroBT Whatsminer M3
255.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 12.0 TH/s
5,304 W Consommation électrique 2,000 W
20.8 J/TH Efficiency 166.7 J/TH
50 dB Niveau de bruit
13.1 kg Weight 8,100.0 kg
18,097 BTU/hr BTU Output 6,824 BTU/hr
44/100 Home Mining Score 28/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer S19 XP Hyd

Daily Revenue 0.00011735 BTC $9.18
Daily Electricity -$12.73
Daily Profit -$3.55
Monthly -$106.45
Yearly -$1,295.12

MicroBT Whatsminer M3

Daily Revenue 0.00000552 BTC $0.43
Daily Electricity -$4.80
Daily Profit -$4.37
Monthly -$131.04
Yearly -$1,594.30

Based on BTC price of $78,241 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Antminer S19 XP Hyd l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 2025% more hashrate (255.0 vs 12.0 TH/s). That said, the MicroBT Whatsminer M3 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Antminer S19 XP Hyd — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer S19 XP Hyd and MicroBT Whatsminer M3 sit on each measurable spec:

  • Antminer S19 XP Hyd 2025% more hashrate (255.0 vs 12.0 TH/s)
  • MicroBT Whatsminer M3 62% better power draw (5,304 vs 2,000 W)
  • Antminer S19 XP Hyd 88% better efficacité (20.8 vs 166.7 J/TH)
  • Antminer S19 XP Hyd 100% better weight (13.1 vs 8,100.0 kg)
  • Antminer S19 XP Hyd 165% more heat output (18,097 vs 6,824 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S19 XP Hyd 57% more score de minage domestique (44.0 vs 28.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer S19 XP Hyd Metric MicroBT Whatsminer M3
$6,500 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$3.55 Daily net profit -$4.37
-$7,795 Net after 1 year -$1,594
-$9,090 Net after 2 years -$3,189
-$10,385 Net after 3 years -$4,783
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S19 XP Hyd

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer S19 XP Hyd

20.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Antminer S19 XP Hyd vs MicroBT Whatsminer M3: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer S19 XP Hyd is more profitable at $-3.55/day compared to $-4.37/day for the MicroBT Whatsminer M3. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer S19 XP Hyd vs MicroBT Whatsminer M3: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Antminer S19 XP Hyd is quieter at 50 dB compared to the MicroBT Whatsminer M3 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer S19 XP Hyd or the MicroBT Whatsminer M3?

The Antminer S19 XP Hyd scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 28/100 for the MicroBT Whatsminer M3). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer S19 XP Hyd vs MicroBT Whatsminer M3: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer S19 XP Hyd runs at 20.8 J/TH while the MicroBT Whatsminer M3 runs at 166.7 J/TH — a difference of 145.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 88% better efficacité (20.8 vs 166.7 J/TH).