Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd vs Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd | Specification | Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) |
|---|---|---|
| 319.0 TH/s | Taux de hachage | 62.0 TH/s |
| 4,785 W | Consommation électrique | 3,286 W |
| 15.0 J/TH | Efficiency | 53.0 J/TH |
| 50 dB | Niveau de bruit | — |
| 17.5 kg | Weight | 14.0 kg |
| 16,326 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 11,212 BTU/hr |
| 44/100 | Home Mining Score | 22/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| SHA-256 | Algorithme | SHA-256 |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | Bolon Miner |
Profitability Comparison
Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd
Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)
Based on BTC price of $78,190 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Run the numbers across every spec and the Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd edges it: 4 of 5 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 415% more hashrate (319.0 vs 62.0 TH/s). The Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) claws back ground on consommation électrique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.
Spec Deltas
Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd and Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) actually differ, with the gap quantified:
- Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd 415% more hashrate (319.0 vs 62.0 TH/s)
- Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) 31% better power draw (4,785 vs 3,286 W)
- Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd 72% better efficacité (15.0 vs 53.0 J/TH)
- Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) 20% better weight (17.5 vs 14.0 kg)
- Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd 46% more heat output (16,326 vs 11,212 BTU/hr)
- Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd 100% more score de minage domestique (44.0 vs 22.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.
| Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd | Metric | Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) |
|---|---|---|
| $2,499 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | — |
| -$0.01 | Daily net profit | -$5.66 |
| -$2,501 | Net after 1 year | -$2,064 |
| -$2,503 | Net after 2 years | -$4,129 |
| -$2,505 | Net after 3 years | -$6,193 |
| Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) | Payback period | — |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
TieBoth miners produce similar daily profit.
Best for Home Mining
Bitmain Antminer S21+ HydScore: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd15.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd vs Bolon Miner B11 (62Th): which one earns more per day?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd is more profitable at $-0.01/day compared to $-5.66/day for the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd or Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)?
The Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd vs Bolon Miner B11 (62Th): which fits a residential setup better?
The Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
How far apart are the Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd and Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) on J/TH?
The Bitmain Antminer S21+ Hyd runs at 15.0 J/TH while the Bolon Miner B11 (62Th) runs at 53.0 J/TH — a difference of 38.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 72% better efficacité (15.0 vs 53.0 J/TH).
