Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer S21+

Antminer S21+

Taux de hachage 216.0 TH/s Puissance 3,564 W Efficiency 16.5 J/TH
VS
MicroBT Whatsminer M32

MicroBT Whatsminer M32

Taux de hachage 62.0 TH/s Puissance 3,348 W Efficiency 54.0 J/TH

Antminer S21+ vs MicroBT Whatsminer M32

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer S21+ Specification MicroBT Whatsminer M32
216.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 62.0 TH/s
3,564 W Consommation électrique 3,348 W
16.5 J/TH Efficiency 54.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
15.0 kg Weight
12,160 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,423 BTU/hr
30/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer S21+

Daily Revenue 0.00009940 BTC $7.77
Daily Electricity -$8.55
Daily Profit -$0.78
Monthly -$23.48
Yearly -$285.66

MicroBT Whatsminer M32

Daily Revenue 0.00002853 BTC $2.23
Daily Electricity -$8.04
Daily Profit -$5.80
Monthly -$174.14
Yearly -$2,118.70

Based on BTC price of $78,179 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Antminer S21+ edges it: 5 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 248% more hashrate (216.0 vs 62.0 TH/s). The MicroBT Whatsminer M32 claws back ground on consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Antminer S21+ — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer S21+ and MicroBT Whatsminer M32 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Antminer S21+ 248% more hashrate (216.0 vs 62.0 TH/s)
  • MicroBT Whatsminer M32 6% better power draw (3,564 vs 3,348 W)
  • Antminer S21+ 69% better efficacité (16.5 vs 54.0 J/TH)
  • Antminer S21+ 6% more heat output (12,160 vs 11,423 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S21+ 36% more score de minage domestique (30.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer S21+ Metric MicroBT Whatsminer M32
$6,500 Upfront cost (MSRP) $5,105
-$0.78 Daily net profit -$5.80
-$6,786 Net after 1 year -$7,224
-$7,071 Net after 2 years -$9,342
-$7,357 Net after 3 years -$11,461
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S21+

Score: 30/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer S21+

16.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer S21+ or MicroBT Whatsminer M32 more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer S21+ is more profitable at $-0.78/day compared to $-5.80/day for the MicroBT Whatsminer M32. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Antminer S21+ vs MicroBT Whatsminer M32: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Antminer S21+ is quieter at 75 dB compared to the MicroBT Whatsminer M32 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer S21+ vs MicroBT Whatsminer M32: which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer S21+ scores 30/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the MicroBT Whatsminer M32). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer S21+ vs MicroBT Whatsminer M32: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer S21+ runs at 16.5 J/TH while the MicroBT Whatsminer M32 runs at 54.0 J/TH — a difference of 37.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 69% better efficacité (16.5 vs 54.0 J/TH).