Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer S21 Pro

Antminer S21 Pro

Taux de hachage 234.0 TH/s Puissance 3,510 W Efficiency 15.0 J/TH
VS
Canaan AvalonMiner 1066

Canaan AvalonMiner 1066

Taux de hachage 50.0 TH/s Puissance 3,250 W Efficiency 65.0 J/TH

Antminer S21 Pro vs Canaan AvalonMiner 1066

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer S21 Pro Specification Canaan AvalonMiner 1066
234.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 50.0 TH/s
3,510 W Consommation électrique 3,250 W
15.0 J/TH Efficiency 65.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
15.0 kg Weight 11,400.0 kg
11,976 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,089 BTU/hr
30/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Canaan

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer S21 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00010768 BTC $8.39
Daily Electricity -$8.42
Daily Profit -$0.04
Monthly -$1.12
Yearly -$13.59

Canaan AvalonMiner 1066

Daily Revenue 0.00002301 BTC $1.79
Daily Electricity -$7.80
Daily Profit -$6.01
Monthly -$180.24
Yearly -$2,192.90

Based on BTC price of $77,884 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Antminer S21 Pro l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). The standout gap is 368% more hashrate (234.0 vs 50.0 TH/s) in the Antminer S21 Pro's favour. The Canaan AvalonMiner 1066 holds the edge in consommation électrique and rapport qualité-prix. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Antminer S21 Pro — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer S21 Pro and Canaan AvalonMiner 1066 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Antminer S21 Pro 368% more hashrate (234.0 vs 50.0 TH/s)
  • Canaan AvalonMiner 1066 7% better power draw (3,510 vs 3,250 W)
  • Antminer S21 Pro 77% better efficacité (15.0 vs 65.0 J/TH)
  • Antminer S21 Pro 100% better weight (15.0 vs 11,400.0 kg)
  • Antminer S21 Pro 8% more heat output (11,976 vs 11,089 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer S21 Pro 36% more score de minage domestique (30.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Sticker price versus what the miner actually earns back: the table below projects cumulative net profit at a $0.10/kWh electricity rate.

Antminer S21 Pro Metric Canaan AvalonMiner 1066
$6,800 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,255
-$0.04 Daily net profit -$6.01
-$6,814 Net after 1 year -$3,448
-$6,827 Net after 2 years -$5,641
-$6,841 Net after 3 years -$7,834
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer S21 Pro

Score: 30/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer S21 Pro

15.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Antminer S21 Pro or Canaan AvalonMiner 1066 more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer S21 Pro is more profitable at $-0.04/day compared to $-6.01/day for the Canaan AvalonMiner 1066. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer S21 Pro or the Canaan AvalonMiner 1066 better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Antminer S21 Pro is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Canaan AvalonMiner 1066 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer S21 Pro or the Canaan AvalonMiner 1066?

The Antminer S21 Pro scores 30/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Canaan AvalonMiner 1066). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer S21 Pro vs Canaan AvalonMiner 1066: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer S21 Pro runs at 15.0 J/TH while the Canaan AvalonMiner 1066 runs at 65.0 J/TH — a difference of 50.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 77% better efficacité (15.0 vs 65.0 J/TH).