Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion vs Innosilicon T3 43T
Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.
Specifications Comparison
| Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion | Specification | Innosilicon T3 43T |
|---|---|---|
| 300.0 TH/s | Taux de hachage | 43.0 TH/s |
| 4,050 W | Consommation électrique | 2,100 W |
| 13.5 J/TH | Efficiency | 48.8 J/TH |
| 50 dB | Niveau de bruit | — |
| 14.4 kg | Weight | 10,000.0 kg |
| 13,819 BTU/hr | BTU Output | 7,165 BTU/hr |
| 44/100 | Home Mining Score | 26/100 |
| — | Release Year | — |
| SHA-256 | Algorithme | SHA-256 |
| Bitmain | Manufacturer | Innosilicon |
Profitability Comparison
Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion
Innosilicon T3 43T
Based on BTC price of $78,183 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.
Verdict
Weighing six performance factors, the Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion comes out ahead — it takes 5 of 6 (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 598% more hashrate (300.0 vs 43.0 TH/s). The Innosilicon T3 43T holds the edge in consommation électrique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.
Spec Deltas
Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion and Innosilicon T3 43T sit on each measurable spec:
- Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion 598% more hashrate (300.0 vs 43.0 TH/s)
- Innosilicon T3 43T 48% better power draw (4,050 vs 2,100 W)
- Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion 72% better efficacité (13.5 vs 48.8 J/TH)
- Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion 100% better weight (14.4 vs 10,000.0 kg)
- Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion 93% more heat output (13,819 vs 7,165 BTU/hr)
- Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion 69% more score de minage domestique (44.0 vs 26.0)
Cost & ROI Over Time
A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.
| Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion | Metric | Innosilicon T3 43T |
|---|---|---|
| $1,593 | Upfront cost (MSRP) | $1,500 |
| $1.07 | Daily net profit | -$3.49 |
| -$1,201 | Net after 1 year | -$2,775 |
| -$809 | Net after 2 years | -$4,050 |
| -$417 | Net after 3 years | -$5,325 |
| Takes ~4.1 years to pay back at current rates | Payback period | Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) |
Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.
Best For...
Best for Profitability
Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion$4.57/day higher profit at current rates.
Best for Home Mining
Bitmain Antminer S21 XP ImmersionScore: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.
Best for Efficiency
Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion13.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.
Frequently Asked Questions
Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion vs Innosilicon T3 43T: which one earns more per day?
At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion is more profitable at $1.07/day compared to $-3.49/day for the Innosilicon T3 43T. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.
Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion or Innosilicon T3 43T?
The Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Innosilicon T3 43T at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.
For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion or the Innosilicon T3 43T?
The Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Innosilicon T3 43T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.
What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion and Innosilicon T3 43T?
The Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion runs at 13.5 J/TH while the Innosilicon T3 43T runs at 48.8 J/TH — a difference of 35.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 72% better efficacité (13.5 vs 48.8 J/TH).
Compare Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion with...
Compare Innosilicon T3 43T with...
- Innosilicon T3 43T vs Innosilicon A10 ETHMaster (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T3 43T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro ETH (500Mh)
- Innosilicon T3 43T vs Innosilicon A10 Pro+ ETH (750Mh)
- Innosilicon T3 43T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro
- Innosilicon T3 43T vs Innosilicon A11 Pro ETH (1500Mh)
- Innosilicon T3 43T vs Innosilicon A4 Dominator
