Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Taux de hachage 2,000.0 MH/s Puissance 2,500 W Efficiency 1,250,000.0 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T3 43T

Innosilicon T3 43T

Taux de hachage 43.0 TH/s Puissance 2,100 W Efficiency 48.8 J/TH

Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon T3 43T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Innosilicon A11 Pro Specification Innosilicon T3 43T
2,000.0 MH/s Taux de hachage 43.0 TH/s
2,500 W Consommation électrique 2,100 W
1,250,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 48.8 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
22.0 kg Weight 10,000.0 kg
8,530 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,165 BTU/hr
40/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
EtHash Algorithme SHA-256
Innosilicon Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Daily Revenue 0.00000000 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$6.00
Daily Profit -$6.00
Monthly -$180.00
Yearly -$2,189.97

Innosilicon T3 43T

Daily Revenue 0.00001979 BTC $1.55
Daily Electricity -$5.04
Daily Profit -$3.49
Monthly -$104.85
Yearly -$1,275.64

Based on BTC price of $78,083 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Run the numbers across every spec and the Innosilicon T3 43T edges it: 4 of 6 factors go its way (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 100% better efficacité (1,250,000.0 vs 48.8 J/TH). The Innosilicon A11 Pro holds the edge in score de minage domestique and niveau sonore. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Innosilicon T3 43T — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Innosilicon A11 Pro and Innosilicon T3 43T diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Innosilicon T3 43T 2149900% more hashrate (0.0 vs 43.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon T3 43T 16% better power draw (2,500 vs 2,100 W)
  • Innosilicon T3 43T 100% better efficacité (1,250,000.0 vs 48.8 J/TH)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro 100% better weight (22.0 vs 10,000.0 kg)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro 19% more heat output (8,530 vs 7,165 BTU/hr)
  • Innosilicon A11 Pro 54% more score de minage domestique (40.0 vs 26.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Innosilicon A11 Pro Metric Innosilicon T3 43T
$4,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,500
-$6.00 Daily net profit -$3.49
-$6,190 Net after 1 year -$2,776
-$8,380 Net after 2 years -$4,051
-$10,570 Net after 3 years -$5,327
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Innosilicon A11 Pro

Score: 40/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Innosilicon T3 43T

48.8 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Innosilicon A11 Pro or the Innosilicon T3 43T?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon T3 43T is more profitable at $-3.49/day compared to $-6.00/day for the Innosilicon A11 Pro. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Innosilicon A11 Pro or Innosilicon T3 43T?

The Innosilicon A11 Pro is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon T3 43T at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Innosilicon A11 Pro or the Innosilicon T3 43T?

The Innosilicon A11 Pro scores 40/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 26/100 for the Innosilicon T3 43T). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Innosilicon A11 Pro vs Innosilicon T3 43T: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Innosilicon A11 Pro runs at 1,250,000.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T3 43T runs at 48.8 J/TH — a difference of 1,249,951.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 100% better efficacité (1,250,000.0 vs 48.8 J/TH).