Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer AL1

Antminer AL1

Taux de hachage 16.0 TH/s Puissance 3,360 W Efficiency 210.0 J/TH
VS
Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion

Taux de hachage 300.0 TH/s Puissance 4,050 W Efficiency 13.5 J/TH

Antminer AL1 vs Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer AL1 Specification Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion
16.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 300.0 TH/s
3,360 W Consommation électrique 4,050 W
210.0 J/TH Efficiency 13.5 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 50 dB
14.5 kg Weight 14.4 kg
11,464 BTU/hr BTU Output 13,819 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 44/100
Release Year
Blake3 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Bitmain

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer AL1

Daily Revenue 0.00000736 BTC $0.58
Daily Electricity -$8.06
Daily Profit -$7.49
Monthly -$224.64
Yearly -$2,733.06

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion

Daily Revenue 0.00013805 BTC $10.80
Daily Electricity -$9.72
Daily Profit $1.08
Monthly $32.49
Yearly $395.27

Based on BTC price of $78,251 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 1775% more hashrate (16.0 vs 300.0 TH/s). The Antminer AL1 holds the edge in consommation électrique. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Antminer AL1 and Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion sit on each measurable spec:

  • Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion 1775% more hashrate (16.0 vs 300.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer AL1 17% better power draw (3,360 vs 4,050 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion 94% better efficacité (210.0 vs 13.5 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion 33% better noise (75.0 vs 50.0 dB)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion 1% better weight (14.5 vs 14.4 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion 21% more heat output (11,464 vs 13,819 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion 22% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 44.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Antminer AL1 Metric Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion
$10,000 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,593
-$7.49 Daily net profit $1.08
-$12,733 Net after 1 year -$1,198
-$15,466 Net after 2 years -$802
-$18,199 Net after 3 years -$407
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Takes ~4.0 years to pay back at current rates

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion

$8.57/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion

13.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer AL1 or the Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion is more profitable at $1.08/day compared to $-7.49/day for the Antminer AL1. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Antminer AL1 or the Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Antminer AL1 at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Antminer AL1 or the Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion?

The Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 36/100 for the Antminer AL1). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the Antminer AL1 and Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion on J/TH?

The Antminer AL1 runs at 210.0 J/TH while the Bitmain Antminer S21 XP Immersion runs at 13.5 J/TH — a difference of 196.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 94% better efficacité (210.0 vs 13.5 J/TH).