Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U

Taux de hachage 860.0 TH/s Puissance 11,180 W Efficiency 13.0 J/TH
VS

MicroBT WhatsMiner M72

Taux de hachage 262.0 TH/s Puissance 3,799 W Efficiency 14.5 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M72

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U Specification MicroBT WhatsMiner M72
860.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 262.0 TH/s
11,180 W Consommation électrique 3,799 W
13.0 J/TH Efficiency 14.5 J/TH
50 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
Weight 25.5 kg
38,146 BTU/hr BTU Output 12,962 BTU/hr
44/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U

Daily Revenue 0.00039576 BTC $30.94
Daily Electricity -$26.83
Daily Profit $4.11
Monthly $123.19
Yearly $1,498.82

MicroBT WhatsMiner M72

Daily Revenue 0.00012057 BTC $9.43
Daily Electricity -$9.12
Daily Profit $0.31
Monthly $9.23
Yearly $112.35

Based on BTC price of $78,175 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). Its biggest concrete edge: 228% more hashrate (860 vs 262 TH/s). That said, the MicroBT WhatsMiner M72 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U and MicroBT WhatsMiner M72 actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U 228% more hashrate (860 vs 262 TH/s)
  • MicroBT WhatsMiner M72 66% better power draw (11,180 vs 3,799 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U 10% better efficacité (13.0 vs 14.5 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U 33% better noise (50.0 vs 75.0 dB)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U 194% more heat output (38,146 vs 12,962 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U 47% more score de minage domestique (44.0 vs 30.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U Metric MicroBT WhatsMiner M72
$10,899 Upfront cost (MSRP)
$4.11 Daily net profit $0.31
-$9,400 Net after 1 year +$112
-$7,901 Net after 2 years +$225
-$6,403 Net after 3 years +$337
Takes ~7.3 years to pay back at current rates Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U

$3.80/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U

13.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M72: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U is more profitable at $4.11/day compared to $0.31/day for the MicroBT WhatsMiner M72. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U or the MicroBT WhatsMiner M72 better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U is quieter at 50 dB compared to the MicroBT WhatsMiner M72 at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M72: which fits a residential setup better?

The Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the MicroBT WhatsMiner M72). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U vs MicroBT WhatsMiner M72: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer S21e XP Hyd 3U runs at 13.0 J/TH while the MicroBT WhatsMiner M72 runs at 14.5 J/TH — a difference of 1.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 10% better efficacité (13.0 vs 14.5 J/TH).