Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th)

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th)

Taux de hachage 368.0 TH/s Puissance 4,080 W Efficiency 11.1 J/TH
VS
MicroBT Whatsminer M61

MicroBT Whatsminer M61

Taux de hachage 200.0 TH/s Puissance 3,980 W Efficiency 19.9 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) vs MicroBT Whatsminer M61

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) Specification MicroBT Whatsminer M61
368.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 200.0 TH/s
4,080 W Consommation électrique 3,980 W
11.1 J/TH Efficiency 19.9 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
17.2 kg Weight 13.5 kg
13,921 BTU/hr BTU Output 13,580 BTU/hr
30/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00016935 BTC $13.25
Daily Electricity -$9.79
Daily Profit $3.46
Monthly $103.75
Yearly $1,262.32

MicroBT Whatsminer M61

Daily Revenue 0.00009204 BTC $7.20
Daily Electricity -$9.55
Daily Profit -$2.35
Monthly -$70.52
Yearly -$858.00

Based on BTC price of $78,244 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th), which leads on 2 of 4 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate). Where it pulls away hardest is 84% more hashrate (368 vs 200 TH/s). The MicroBT Whatsminer M61 holds the edge in consommation électrique and rapport qualité-prix. Review the detailed specs and profitability calculations above to determine which miner best fits your specific setup.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) — l'emporte sur 2 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) and MicroBT Whatsminer M61 actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) 84% more hashrate (368 vs 200 TH/s)
  • MicroBT Whatsminer M61 2% better power draw (4,080 vs 3,980 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) 44% better efficacité (11.1 vs 19.9 J/TH)
  • MicroBT Whatsminer M61 21% better weight (17.2 vs 13.5 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) 3% more heat output (13,921 vs 13,580 BTU/hr)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) Metric MicroBT Whatsminer M61
$5,899 Upfront cost (MSRP) $2,200
$3.46 Daily net profit -$2.35
-$4,637 Net after 1 year -$3,058
-$3,374 Net after 2 years -$3,916
-$2,112 Net after 3 years -$4,774
Takes ~4.7 years to pay back at current rates Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th)

$5.81/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

Tie

Both miners are equally suitable for home use.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th)

11.1 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) or MicroBT Whatsminer M61 more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) is more profitable at $3.46/day compared to $-2.35/day for the MicroBT Whatsminer M61. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) or MicroBT Whatsminer M61?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Which is better for home mining, the Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) or MicroBT Whatsminer M61?

Both miners score similarly on our Home Mining Score. Consider your specific constraints (noise tolerance, available power, heat needs) to decide.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) and MicroBT Whatsminer M61?

The Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (368Th) runs at 11.1 J/TH while the MicroBT Whatsminer M61 runs at 19.9 J/TH — a difference of 8.8 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 44% better efficacité (11.1 vs 19.9 J/TH).