Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th)

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th)

Taux de hachage 442.0 TH/s Puissance 5,304 W Efficiency 12.0 J/TH
VS
MicroBT Whatsminer M66

MicroBT Whatsminer M66

Taux de hachage 238.0 TH/s Puissance 4,736 W Efficiency 19.9 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) vs MicroBT Whatsminer M66

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) Specification MicroBT Whatsminer M66
442.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 238.0 TH/s
5,304 W Consommation électrique 4,736 W
12.0 J/TH Efficiency 19.9 J/TH
50 dB Niveau de bruit
17.2 kg Weight 16.0 kg
18,097 BTU/hr BTU Output 16,159 BTU/hr
44/100 Home Mining Score 16/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00020340 BTC $15.90
Daily Electricity -$12.73
Daily Profit $3.17
Monthly $95.16
Yearly $1,157.81

MicroBT Whatsminer M66

Daily Revenue 0.00010952 BTC $8.56
Daily Electricity -$11.37
Daily Profit -$2.80
Monthly -$84.12
Yearly -$1,023.44

Based on BTC price of $78,179 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). The standout gap is 86% more hashrate (442 vs 238 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th)'s favour. That said, the MicroBT Whatsminer M66 isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and rapport qualité-prix. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) — l'emporte sur 4 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) and MicroBT Whatsminer M66 actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) 86% more hashrate (442 vs 238 TH/s)
  • MicroBT Whatsminer M66 11% better power draw (5,304 vs 4,736 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) 40% better efficacité (12.0 vs 19.9 J/TH)
  • MicroBT Whatsminer M66 7% better weight (17.2 vs 16.0 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) 12% more heat output (18,097 vs 16,159 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) 175% more score de minage domestique (44.0 vs 16.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) Metric MicroBT Whatsminer M66
$8,800 Upfront cost (MSRP) $3,672
$3.17 Daily net profit -$2.80
-$7,642 Net after 1 year -$4,695
-$6,484 Net after 2 years -$5,719
-$5,327 Net after 3 years -$6,742
Takes ~7.6 years to pay back at current rates Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th)

$5.98/day higher profit at current rates.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th)

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th)

12.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) vs MicroBT Whatsminer M66: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) is more profitable at $3.17/day compared to $-2.80/day for the MicroBT Whatsminer M66. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) vs MicroBT Whatsminer M66: which runs at a lower noise level?

The Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) is quieter at 50 dB compared to the MicroBT Whatsminer M66 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) vs MicroBT Whatsminer M66: which fits a residential setup better?

The Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 16/100 for the MicroBT Whatsminer M66). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) vs MicroBT Whatsminer M66: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer S23 Immersion (442Th) runs at 12.0 J/TH while the MicroBT Whatsminer M66 runs at 19.9 J/TH — a difference of 7.9 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 40% better efficacité (12.0 vs 19.9 J/TH).