Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Antminer T17+

Antminer T17+

Taux de hachage 64.0 TH/s Puissance 3,200 W Efficiency 50.0 J/TH
VS
MicroBT Whatsminer M32

MicroBT Whatsminer M32

Taux de hachage 62.0 TH/s Puissance 3,348 W Efficiency 54.0 J/TH

Antminer T17+ vs MicroBT Whatsminer M32

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Antminer T17+ Specification MicroBT Whatsminer M32
64.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 62.0 TH/s
3,200 W Consommation électrique 3,348 W
50.0 J/TH Efficiency 54.0 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
10.0 kg Weight
10,918 BTU/hr BTU Output 11,423 BTU/hr
84/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer MicroBT

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Antminer T17+

Daily Revenue 0.00002945 BTC $2.30
Daily Electricity -$7.68
Daily Profit -$5.38
Monthly -$161.32
Yearly -$1,962.79

MicroBT Whatsminer M32

Daily Revenue 0.00002853 BTC $2.23
Daily Electricity -$8.04
Daily Profit -$5.80
Monthly -$174.14
Yearly -$2,118.70

Based on BTC price of $78,179 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Antminer T17+, which leads on 5 of 5 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, consommation électrique, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). The standout gap is 7% better efficacité (50.0 vs 54.0 J/TH) in the Antminer T17+'s favour. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Antminer T17+ — l'emporte sur 5 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Antminer T17+ and MicroBT Whatsminer M32 diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Antminer T17+ 3% more hashrate (64.0 vs 62.0 TH/s)
  • Antminer T17+ 4% better power draw (3,200 vs 3,348 W)
  • Antminer T17+ 7% better efficacité (50.0 vs 54.0 J/TH)
  • MicroBT Whatsminer M32 5% more heat output (10,918 vs 11,423 BTU/hr)
  • Antminer T17+ 282% more score de minage domestique (84.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Antminer T17+ Metric MicroBT Whatsminer M32
Upfront cost (MSRP) $5,105
-$5.38 Daily net profit -$5.80
-$1,963 Net after 1 year -$7,224
-$3,926 Net after 2 years -$9,342
-$5,888 Net after 3 years -$11,461
Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Antminer T17+

Score: 84/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Antminer T17+

50.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Antminer T17+ or the MicroBT Whatsminer M32?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Antminer T17+ is more profitable at $-5.38/day compared to $-5.80/day for the MicroBT Whatsminer M32. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the Antminer T17+ or MicroBT Whatsminer M32?

The Antminer T17+ is quieter at 75 dB compared to the MicroBT Whatsminer M32 at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Antminer T17+ vs MicroBT Whatsminer M32: which fits a residential setup better?

The Antminer T17+ scores 84/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the MicroBT Whatsminer M32). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Antminer T17+ vs MicroBT Whatsminer M32: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Antminer T17+ runs at 50.0 J/TH while the MicroBT Whatsminer M32 runs at 54.0 J/TH — a difference of 4.0 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 7% better efficacité (50.0 vs 54.0 J/TH).