Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)

Taux de hachage 84.0 TH/s Puissance 3,150 W Efficiency 37.5 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T3 43T

Innosilicon T3 43T

Taux de hachage 43.0 TH/s Puissance 2,100 W Efficiency 48.8 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) vs Innosilicon T3 43T

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) Specification Innosilicon T3 43T
84.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 43.0 TH/s
3,150 W Consommation électrique 2,100 W
37.5 J/TH Efficiency 48.8 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
14,200.0 kg Weight 10,000.0 kg
10,748 BTU/hr BTU Output 7,165 BTU/hr
22/100 Home Mining Score 26/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00003866 BTC $3.02
Daily Electricity -$7.56
Daily Profit -$4.54
Monthly -$136.11
Yearly -$1,655.95

Innosilicon T3 43T

Daily Revenue 0.00001979 BTC $1.55
Daily Electricity -$5.04
Daily Profit -$3.49
Monthly -$104.77
Yearly -$1,274.74

Based on BTC price of $78,208 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Weighing six performance factors, the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) comes out ahead — it takes 3 of 5 (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). The standout gap is 95% more hashrate (84.0 vs 43.0 TH/s) in the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)'s favour. The Innosilicon T3 43T holds the edge in consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

The Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) and Innosilicon T3 43T diverge on the metrics below — each gap expressed as a real percentage, not a vague "better":

  • Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) 95% more hashrate (84.0 vs 43.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon T3 43T 33% better power draw (3,150 vs 2,100 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) 23% better efficacité (37.5 vs 48.8 J/TH)
  • Innosilicon T3 43T 30% better weight (14,200 vs 10,000 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) 50% more heat output (10,748 vs 7,165 BTU/hr)
  • Innosilicon T3 43T 18% more score de minage domestique (22.0 vs 26.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) Metric Innosilicon T3 43T
$179 Upfront cost (MSRP) $1,500
-$4.54 Daily net profit -$3.49
-$1,835 Net after 1 year -$2,775
-$3,491 Net after 2 years -$4,049
-$5,147 Net after 3 years -$5,324
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Innosilicon T3 43T

Score: 26/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)

37.5 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) or the Innosilicon T3 43T?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon T3 43T is more profitable at $-3.49/day compared to $-4.54/day for the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th). Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) vs Innosilicon T3 43T: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) or the Innosilicon T3 43T?

The Innosilicon T3 43T scores 26/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th)). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) vs Innosilicon T3 43T: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Bitmain Antminer T19 (84Th) runs at 37.5 J/TH while the Innosilicon T3 43T runs at 48.8 J/TH — a difference of 11.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 23% better efficacité (37.5 vs 48.8 J/TH).