Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th)

Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th)

Taux de hachage 11.5 TH/s Puissance 1,450 W Efficiency 126.1 J/TH
VS
iPollo B1L

iPollo B1L

Taux de hachage 58.0 TH/s Puissance 3,000 W Efficiency 51.7 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) vs iPollo B1L

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) Specification iPollo B1L
11.5 TH/s Taux de hachage 58.0 TH/s
1,450 W Consommation électrique 3,000 W
126.1 J/TH Efficiency 51.7 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
3,800.0 kg Weight 12,700.0 kg
4,947 BTU/hr BTU Output 10,236 BTU/hr
31/100 Home Mining Score 22/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Bitmain Manufacturer iPollo

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th)

Daily Revenue 0.00000529 BTC $0.41
Daily Electricity -$3.48
Daily Profit -$3.07
Monthly -$92.02
Yearly -$1,119.52

iPollo B1L

Daily Revenue 0.00002669 BTC $2.08
Daily Electricity -$7.20
Daily Profit -$5.12
Monthly -$153.54
Yearly -$1,868.07

Based on BTC price of $78,005 and current network difficulty as of May 17, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the iPollo B1L, which leads on 3 of 5 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, rapport qualité-prix). Its biggest concrete edge: 404% more hashrate (11.5 vs 58.0 TH/s). That said, the Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique and score de minage domestique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: iPollo B1L — l'emporte sur 3 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) and iPollo B1L sit on each measurable spec:

  • iPollo B1L 404% more hashrate (11.5 vs 58.0 TH/s)
  • Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) 52% better power draw (1,450 vs 3,000 W)
  • iPollo B1L 59% better efficacité (126.1 vs 51.7 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) 70% better weight (3,800 vs 12,700 kg)
  • iPollo B1L 107% more heat output (4,947 vs 10,236 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) 41% more score de minage domestique (31.0 vs 22.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) Metric iPollo B1L
$955 Upfront cost (MSRP) $430
-$3.07 Daily net profit -$5.12
-$2,075 Net after 1 year -$2,298
-$3,194 Net after 2 years -$4,166
-$4,314 Net after 3 years -$6,034
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th)

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

iPollo B1L

51.7 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) or iPollo B1L more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) is more profitable at $-3.07/day compared to $-5.12/day for the iPollo B1L. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) vs iPollo B1L: which runs at a lower noise level?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) vs iPollo B1L: which fits a residential setup better?

The Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 22/100 for the iPollo B1L). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) and iPollo B1L?

The Bitmain Antminer T9 (11.5Th) runs at 126.1 J/TH while the iPollo B1L runs at 51.7 J/TH — a difference of 74.4 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 59% better efficacité (126.1 vs 51.7 J/TH).