Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Bitmain Antminer U2L9H

Bitmain Antminer U2L9H

Taux de hachage 27.0 GH/s Puissance 5,670 W Efficiency 210,000.0 J/TH
VS
Elphapex DG1+

Elphapex DG1+

Taux de hachage 14,400.0 MH/s Puissance 3,920 W Efficiency 272,222.2 J/TH

Bitmain Antminer U2L9H vs Elphapex DG1+

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Bitmain Antminer U2L9H Specification Elphapex DG1+
27.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 14,400.0 MH/s
5,670 W Consommation électrique 3,920 W
210,000.0 J/TH Efficiency 272,222.2 J/TH
50 dB Niveau de bruit 75 dB
19.1 kg Weight 18.3 kg
19,346 BTU/hr BTU Output 13,375 BTU/hr
44/100 Home Mining Score 30/100
Release Year
Scrypt Algorithme Scrypt
Bitmain Manufacturer Elphapex

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Bitmain Antminer U2L9H

Daily Revenue 0.00000001 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$13.61
Daily Profit -$13.61
Monthly -$408.21
Yearly -$4,966.57

Elphapex DG1+

Daily Revenue 0.00000001 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$9.41
Daily Profit -$9.41
Monthly -$282.22
Yearly -$3,433.73

Based on BTC price of $78,230 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Bitmain Antminer U2L9H, which leads on 5 of 6 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore, rapport qualité-prix). Where it pulls away hardest is 88% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s). The Elphapex DG1+ claws back ground on consommation électrique. The right pick still depends on your power cost and noise tolerance — the breakdowns above make that call concrete.

Winner: Bitmain Antminer U2L9H — l'emporte sur 5 des 6 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Bitmain Antminer U2L9H and Elphapex DG1+ actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Bitmain Antminer U2L9H 88% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.0 TH/s)
  • Elphapex DG1+ 31% better power draw (5,670 vs 3,920 W)
  • Bitmain Antminer U2L9H 23% better efficacité (210,000 vs 272,222 J/TH)
  • Bitmain Antminer U2L9H 33% better noise (50.0 vs 75.0 dB)
  • Elphapex DG1+ 4% better weight (19.1 vs 18.3 kg)
  • Bitmain Antminer U2L9H 45% more heat output (19,346 vs 13,375 BTU/hr)
  • Bitmain Antminer U2L9H 47% more score de minage domestique (44.0 vs 30.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

A miner pays for itself in profit, not specs. These projections track upfront cost against one, two and three years of net earnings at $0.10/kWh.

Bitmain Antminer U2L9H Metric Elphapex DG1+
$3,998 Upfront cost (MSRP) $8,500
-$13.61 Daily net profit -$9.41
-$8,965 Net after 1 year -$11,934
-$13,931 Net after 2 years -$15,367
-$18,898 Net after 3 years -$18,801
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit)

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Bitmain Antminer U2L9H

Score: 44/100. 50 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Bitmain Antminer U2L9H

210,000.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Bitmain Antminer U2L9H vs Elphapex DG1+: which one earns more per day?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Elphapex DG1+ is more profitable at $-9.41/day compared to $-13.61/day for the Bitmain Antminer U2L9H. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Bitmain Antminer U2L9H or the Elphapex DG1+ better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Bitmain Antminer U2L9H is quieter at 50 dB compared to the Elphapex DG1+ at 75 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

For mining at home, should I pick the Bitmain Antminer U2L9H or the Elphapex DG1+?

The Bitmain Antminer U2L9H scores 44/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 30/100 for the Elphapex DG1+). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

What is the efficiency difference between Bitmain Antminer U2L9H and Elphapex DG1+?

The Bitmain Antminer U2L9H runs at 210,000.0 J/TH while the Elphapex DG1+ runs at 272,222.2 J/TH — a difference of 62,222.2 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 23% better efficacité (210,000 vs 272,222 J/TH).