Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

Avalon A1346

Avalon A1346

Taux de hachage 110.0 TH/s Puissance 3,300 W Efficiency 30.0 J/TH
VS
Innosilicon T2 Turbo

Innosilicon T2 Turbo

Taux de hachage 24.0 TH/s Puissance 1,980 W Efficiency 82.5 J/TH

Avalon A1346 vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

Avalon A1346 Specification Innosilicon T2 Turbo
110.0 TH/s Taux de hachage 24.0 TH/s
3,300 W Consommation électrique 1,980 W
30.0 J/TH Efficiency 82.5 J/TH
75 dB Niveau de bruit
12.3 kg Weight 7,500.0 kg
11,260 BTU/hr BTU Output 6,756 BTU/hr
36/100 Home Mining Score 28/100
Release Year
SHA-256 Algorithme SHA-256
Canaan Manufacturer Innosilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

Avalon A1346

Daily Revenue 0.00005062 BTC $3.96
Daily Electricity -$7.92
Daily Profit -$3.96
Monthly -$118.93
Yearly -$1,447.00

Innosilicon T2 Turbo

Daily Revenue 0.00001104 BTC $0.86
Daily Electricity -$4.75
Daily Profit -$3.89
Monthly -$116.67
Yearly -$1,419.47

Based on BTC price of $78,143 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Our scoring model gives the nod to the Avalon A1346, which leads on 4 of 5 weighted factors (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique, niveau sonore). The standout gap is 358% more hashrate (110.0 vs 24.0 TH/s) in the Avalon A1346's favour. The Innosilicon T2 Turbo holds the edge in consommation électrique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: Avalon A1346 — l'emporte sur 4 des 5 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Here is every spec where the Avalon A1346 and Innosilicon T2 Turbo actually differ, with the gap quantified:

  • Avalon A1346 358% more hashrate (110.0 vs 24.0 TH/s)
  • Innosilicon T2 Turbo 40% better power draw (3,300 vs 1,980 W)
  • Avalon A1346 64% better efficacité (30.0 vs 82.5 J/TH)
  • Avalon A1346 100% better weight (12.3 vs 7,500.0 kg)
  • Avalon A1346 67% more heat output (11,260 vs 6,756 BTU/hr)
  • Avalon A1346 29% more score de minage domestique (36.0 vs 28.0)

Cost & ROI Over Time

Hardware cost is only half the story — here is how each miner's upfront price plays out against cumulative profit at a $0.10/kWh rate.

Avalon A1346 Metric Innosilicon T2 Turbo
$2,800 Upfront cost (MSRP)
-$3.96 Daily net profit -$3.89
-$4,247 Net after 1 year -$1,419
-$5,694 Net after 2 years -$2,839
-$7,141 Net after 3 years -$4,258
Does not pay back at current rates (negative daily profit) Payback period

Projections assume continuous operation, a flat $0.10/kWh rate, and no hardware degradation, pool fees, or BTC price change. Real-world ROI varies.

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

Avalon A1346

Score: 36/100. 75 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

Avalon A1346

30.0 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Avalon A1346 or Innosilicon T2 Turbo more profitable?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the Innosilicon T2 Turbo is more profitable at $-3.89/day compared to $-3.96/day for the Avalon A1346. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Is the Avalon A1346 or the Innosilicon T2 Turbo better for noise-sensitive spaces?

The Avalon A1346 is quieter at 75 dB compared to the Innosilicon T2 Turbo at 0 dB. For home mining, lower noise levels make a significant difference in livability.

Which is better for home mining, the Avalon A1346 or Innosilicon T2 Turbo?

The Avalon A1346 scores 36/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 28/100 for the Innosilicon T2 Turbo). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

Avalon A1346 vs Innosilicon T2 Turbo: how much does the efficiency gap matter?

The Avalon A1346 runs at 30.0 J/TH while the Innosilicon T2 Turbo runs at 82.5 J/TH — a difference of 52.5 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 64% better efficacité (30.0 vs 82.5 J/TH).