Passer au contenu

Nous améliorons nos opérations pour mieux vous servir. Les commandes sont expédiées normalement depuis Laval, QC. Questions? Contactez-nous

Bitcoin accepté au paiement  |  Expédié depuis Laval, QC, Canada  |  Soutien expert depuis 2016

iBeLink DM22G

iBeLink DM22G

Taux de hachage 22.0 GH/s Puissance 810 W Efficiency 36,818.2 J/TH
VS
FusionSilicon X7 Miner

FusionSilicon X7 Miner

Taux de hachage 262.0 GH/s Puissance 1,420 W Efficiency 5,419.9 J/TH

iBeLink DM22G vs FusionSilicon X7 Miner

Side-by-side specs, profitability, and home mining comparison.

Specifications Comparison

iBeLink DM22G Specification FusionSilicon X7 Miner
22.0 GH/s Taux de hachage 262.0 GH/s
810 W Consommation électrique 1,420 W
36,818.2 J/TH Efficiency 5,419.9 J/TH
Niveau de bruit
19,000.0 kg Weight 4,800.0 kg
2,764 BTU/hr BTU Output 4,845 BTU/hr
28/100 Home Mining Score 31/100
Release Year
X11 Algorithme X11
iBeLink Manufacturer FusionSilicon

Profitability Comparison

$/kWh

iBeLink DM22G

Daily Revenue 0.00000001 BTC $0.00
Daily Electricity -$1.94
Daily Profit -$1.94
Monthly -$58.30
Yearly -$709.27

FusionSilicon X7 Miner

Daily Revenue 0.00000012 BTC $0.01
Daily Electricity -$3.41
Daily Profit -$3.40
Monthly -$101.96
Yearly -$1,240.48

Based on BTC price of $78,241 and current network difficulty as of May 16, 2026. Actual results vary.

Verdict

Selon notre analyse multifactorielle, le FusionSilicon X7 Miner l'emporte sur 3 des 4 facteurs (efficacité, hashrate, score de minage domestique). Its biggest concrete edge: 1091% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.3 TH/s). That said, the iBeLink DM22G isn't beaten everywhere — it still wins consommation électrique. Cross-check the spec deltas and ROI table above against your own electricity rate before deciding.

Winner: FusionSilicon X7 Miner — l'emporte sur 3 des 4 facteurs

Spec Deltas

Stripped to the numbers, this is how far apart the iBeLink DM22G and FusionSilicon X7 Miner sit on each measurable spec:

  • FusionSilicon X7 Miner 1091% more hashrate (0.0 vs 0.3 TH/s)
  • iBeLink DM22G 43% better power draw (810 vs 1,420 W)
  • FusionSilicon X7 Miner 85% better efficacité (36,818 vs 5,420 J/TH)
  • FusionSilicon X7 Miner 75% better weight (19,000 vs 4,800 kg)
  • FusionSilicon X7 Miner 75% more heat output (2,764 vs 4,845 BTU/hr)
  • FusionSilicon X7 Miner 11% more score de minage domestique (28.0 vs 31.0)

Best For...

Best for Profitability

Tie

Both miners produce similar daily profit.

Best for Home Mining

FusionSilicon X7 Miner

Score: 31/100. 0 dB noise level.

Best for Efficiency

FusionSilicon X7 Miner

5,419.9 J/TH — lower electricity cost per terahash.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which makes more money, the iBeLink DM22G or the FusionSilicon X7 Miner?

At the current BTC price and a $0.10/kWh electricity rate, the iBeLink DM22G is more profitable at $-1.94/day compared to $-3.40/day for the FusionSilicon X7 Miner. Profitability depends heavily on your electricity rate — use the selector above to calculate with your actual costs.

Which is quieter, the iBeLink DM22G or FusionSilicon X7 Miner?

Both miners have similar noise levels. Check the specs table above for exact decibel readings.

For mining at home, should I pick the iBeLink DM22G or the FusionSilicon X7 Miner?

The FusionSilicon X7 Miner scores 31/100 on our Home Mining Score (vs 28/100 for the iBeLink DM22G). This composite score factors in noise, power requirements, heat output, size, and setup ease — all critical for residential mining.

How far apart are the iBeLink DM22G and FusionSilicon X7 Miner on J/TH?

The iBeLink DM22G runs at 36,818.2 J/TH while the FusionSilicon X7 Miner runs at 5,419.9 J/TH — a difference of 31,398.3 J/TH. Lower efficiency means less electricity per terahash of mining power, directly reducing operating costs. In relative terms that is 85% better efficacité (36,818 vs 5,420 J/TH).